UK constituency and ward maps for print, publishing and campaign planning.
01751 473136 | admin@electionmaps.co.uk

UK Parliamentary Constituency and Ward Maps

HomeUK constituenciesLondon

London Constituency Maps and Election Results

Explore Greater London’s Westminster constituencies. Compare the 2024 general election, find the latest recorded result for each seat, and open a constituency page for candidates, election history and linked wards.

75parliamentary constituencies
75seats with 2024 election results
75seats with a recorded result

Greater London constituency boundary map

Red lines show constituency boundaries over a road map. Roads outside Greater London are shown in lighter colours to keep the focus on London. Colours show road classes and land features; they do not show political parties.

Greater London parliamentary constituency boundaries on a road map, with the River Thames and green spaces

Select the image to open the large map. Constituency boundaries: ONS, July 2024. Road map: OS OpenMap Local, April 2026. Small areas and labels are easier to read on the individual map pages.

© www.gbmaps.com. Contains OS data © Crown copyright and database right 2026. Contains ONS data © Crown copyright and database right 2026.

Ask about a London print or custom map

London at the 2024 general election

This summary uses the general election held on 4 July 2024. It keeps that election separate from later by-elections. Turnout includes valid and rejected votes.

5,675,267 registered electors · 3,348,897 votes cast · 59.0% turnout.

Seats won on 4 July 2024
PartySeats
Labour59
Conservative9
Liberal Democrat6
Independent1
London vote totals in the 2024 general election
PartyVotesShare
Labour1,432,62243.0%
Conservative685,08220.5%
Liberal Democrats367,42411.0%
Green335,47910.1%
Reform UK289,4598.7%
Other parties and independents223,9166.7%

All London constituencies

The result shown for each seat is the latest exact-code election record held by the site. The named person is the election winner; this is not a current MP register.

75 areas listed.

Barking

E14001073 · 13 linked wards · 4 split wards

4 July 2024 general election

Nesil CaliskanLabour

Majority
11,054
Winner’s vote share
44.5%
Electorate
79,822
Turnout
45.8%

8 candidates · 36,477 valid votes

Battersea

E14001081 · 9 linked wards · 3 split wards

4 July 2024 general election

Marsha De CordovaLabour

Majority
12,039
Winner’s vote share
48.8%
Electorate
72,827
Turnout
65.0%

9 candidates · 47,082 valid votes

Brent East

E14001122 · 8 linked wards · 0 split wards

4 July 2024 general election

Dawn ButlerLabour

Majority
13,047
Winner’s vote share
51.2%
Electorate
77,547
Turnout
49.1%

9 candidates · 37,802 valid votes

Brent West

E14001123 · 10 linked wards · 0 split wards

4 July 2024 general election

Barry GardinerLabour

Majority
3,793
Winner’s vote share
41.7%
Electorate
80,027
Turnout
52.0%

6 candidates · 41,376 valid votes

Chipping Barnet

E14001169 · 8 linked wards · 0 split wards

4 July 2024 general election

Dan TomlinsonLabour

Majority
2,914
Winner’s vote share
42.4%
Electorate
78,038
Turnout
65.4%

7 candidates · 50,859 valid votes

Croydon East

E14001186 · 9 linked wards · 1 split wards

4 July 2024 general election

Natasha IronsLabour

Majority
6,825
Winner’s vote share
42.4%
Electorate
76,595
Turnout
57.4%

5 candidates · 43,779 valid votes

Croydon South

E14001187 · 8 linked wards · 0 split wards

4 July 2024 general election

Chris PhilpConservative

Majority
2,313
Winner’s vote share
40.0%
Electorate
74,889
Turnout
66.1%

7 candidates · 49,378 valid votes

Croydon West

E14001188 · 8 linked wards · 1 split wards

4 July 2024 general election

Sarah JonesLabour

Majority
14,226
Winner’s vote share
54.1%
Electorate
77,891
Turnout
49.2%

8 candidates · 38,122 valid votes

Ealing North

E14001208 · 8 linked wards · 0 split wards

4 July 2024 general election

James MurrayLabour

Majority
12,519
Winner’s vote share
47.8%
Electorate
74,820
Turnout
58.0%

8 candidates · 43,232 valid votes

Ealing Southall

E14001209 · 9 linked wards · 0 split wards

4 July 2024 general election

Deirdre CostiganLabour

Majority
15,793
Winner’s vote share
49.1%
Electorate
78,669
Turnout
59.8%

12 candidates · 46,816 valid votes

East Ham

E14001213 · 10 linked wards · 2 split wards

4 July 2024 general election

Stephen TimmsLabour

Majority
12,863
Winner’s vote share
51.6%
Electorate
79,219
Turnout
48.1%

8 candidates · 37,892 valid votes

Enfield North

E14001225 · 9 linked wards · 0 split wards

4 July 2024 general election

Feryal ClarkLabour

Majority
12,736
Winner’s vote share
49.1%
Electorate
78,770
Turnout
55.4%

7 candidates · 43,492 valid votes

Feltham and Heston

E14001236 · 9 linked wards · 0 split wards

4 July 2024 general election

Seema MalhotraLabour

Majority
7,944
Winner’s vote share
41.5%
Electorate
76,982
Turnout
50.7%

10 candidates · 38,887 valid votes

Harrow East

E14001270 · 9 linked wards · 0 split wards

4 July 2024 general election

Bob BlackmanConservative

Majority
11,680
Winner’s vote share
53.3%
Electorate
76,513
Turnout
62.7%

7 candidates · 47,777 valid votes

Harrow West

E14001271 · 11 linked wards · 0 split wards

4 July 2024 general election

Gareth ThomasLabour

Majority
6,642
Winner’s vote share
43.8%
Electorate
79,902
Turnout
56.8%

7 candidates · 45,241 valid votes

Hendon

E14001279 · 7 linked wards · 0 split wards

4 July 2024 general election

David Pinto-DuschinskyLabour

Majority
15
Winner’s vote share
38.4%
Electorate
74,865
Turnout
55.4%

8 candidates · 41,256 valid votes

Ilford North

E14001300 · 8 linked wards · 0 split wards

4 July 2024 general election

Wes StreetingLabour

Majority
528
Winner’s vote share
33.4%
Electorate
78,657
Turnout
59.8%

6 candidates · 46,888 valid votes

Ilford South

E14001301 · 9 linked wards · 1 split wards

4 July 2024 general election

Jas AthwalLabour

Majority
6,894
Winner’s vote share
40.2%
Electorate
80,993
Turnout
51.0%

8 candidates · 41,170 valid votes

Islington North

E14001305 · 8 linked wards · 0 split wards

4 July 2024 general election

Jeremy CorbynIndependent

Majority
7,247
Winner’s vote share
49.2%
Electorate
72,852
Turnout
67.5%

7 candidates · 49,006 valid votes

Lewisham East

E14001331 · 7 linked wards · 0 split wards

4 July 2024 general election

Janet DabyLabour

Majority
18,073
Winner’s vote share
58.2%
Electorate
73,380
Turnout
55.6%

8 candidates · 40,637 valid votes

Lewisham North

E14001332 · 8 linked wards · 0 split wards

4 July 2024 general election

Vicky FoxcroftLabour

Majority
15,782
Winner’s vote share
57.7%
Electorate
74,205
Turnout
59.9%

9 candidates · 44,167 valid votes

Mitcham and Morden

E14001371 · 11 linked wards · 0 split wards

4 July 2024 general election

Siobhain McDonaghLabour

Majority
18,761
Winner’s vote share
55.4%
Electorate
77,282
Turnout
58.8%

7 candidates · 45,255 valid votes

Orpington

E14001417 · 9 linked wards · 4 split wards

4 July 2024 general election

Gareth BaconConservative

Majority
5,118
Winner’s vote share
38.0%
Electorate
71,284
Turnout
64.9%

6 candidates · 46,073 valid votes

Peckham

E14001421 · 7 linked wards · 0 split wards

4 July 2024 general election

Miatta FahnbullehLabour

Majority
15,228
Winner’s vote share
58.8%
Electorate
72,127
Turnout
54.1%

10 candidates · 38,797 valid votes

Putney

E14001434 · 8 linked wards · 2 split wards

4 July 2024 general election

Fleur AndersonLabour

Majority
12,488
Winner’s vote share
48.9%
Electorate
72,686
Turnout
68.1%

7 candidates · 49,295 valid votes

Richmond Park

E14001445 · 12 linked wards · 1 split wards

4 July 2024 general election

Sarah OlneyLiberal Democrat

Majority
17,155
Winner’s vote share
54.6%
Electorate
74,988
Turnout
69.9%

7 candidates · 52,205 valid votes

Romford

E14001448 · 8 linked wards · 1 split wards

4 July 2024 general election

Andrew RosindellConservative

Majority
1,463
Winner’s vote share
34.8%
Electorate
72,928
Turnout
60.6%

7 candidates · 44,047 valid votes

Stratford and Bow

E14001525 · 9 linked wards · 2 split wards

4 July 2024 general election

Uma KumaranLabour

Majority
11,634
Winner’s vote share
44.1%
Electorate
80,735
Turnout
54.2%

10 candidates · 43,435 valid votes

Sutton and Cheam

E14001534 · 10 linked wards · 0 split wards

4 July 2024 general election

Luke TaylorLiberal Democrat

Majority
3,801
Winner’s vote share
36.9%
Electorate
72,303
Turnout
66.0%

6 candidates · 47,606 valid votes

Tooting

E14001550 · 9 linked wards · 2 split wards

4 July 2024 general election

Rosena Allin-KhanLabour

Majority
19,487
Winner’s vote share
55.2%
Electorate
76,168
Turnout
69.8%

8 candidates · 52,943 valid votes

Tottenham

E14001553 · 11 linked wards · 0 split wards

4 July 2024 general election

David LammyLabour

Majority
15,434
Winner’s vote share
57.5%
Electorate
75,906
Turnout
53.2%

10 candidates · 40,148 valid votes

Twickenham

E14001556 · 10 linked wards · 0 split wards

4 July 2024 general election

Munira WilsonLiberal Democrat

Majority
21,457
Winner’s vote share
56.3%
Electorate
74,980
Turnout
71.8%

6 candidates · 53,635 valid votes

Walthamstow

E14001563 · 13 linked wards · 5 split wards

4 July 2024 general election

Stella CreasyLabour

Majority
17,996
Winner’s vote share
59.5%
Electorate
74,474
Turnout
61.7%

10 candidates · 45,668 valid votes

Wimbledon

E14001586 · 13 linked wards · 3 split wards

4 July 2024 general election

Paul KohlerLiberal Democrat

Majority
12,610
Winner’s vote share
45.1%
Electorate
76,334
Turnout
72.3%

9 candidates · 54,985 valid votes

Sources and coverage

The area lists use the site’s London region records. Results match official area codes. A missing result is shown as unavailable. Boundary dates and election dates can differ.

Parliamentary results come from the site’s imported House of Commons election data. Holborn and St Pancras uses Camden Council’s published 38.76% turnout for the 8 October 2026 by-election; see its constituency page for the source and detail.