Carshalton and Wallington Constituency Map
View the Carshalton and Wallington constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Explore all London constituencies and election results, or browse London ward maps by borough.
Carshalton and Wallington Constituency Facts
Carshalton and Wallington is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. The official current constituency code is E14001153, with 10 linked ward records and 0 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Carshalton and Wallington |
| Constituency Code | E14001153 |
| Country | England |
| Region | London |
| Ward Count | 10 |
| Split Ward Count | 0 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Carshalton and Wallington constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Carshalton and Wallington in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Bobby Dean won for Liberal Democrat with a recorded majority of 7,905.
Bobby Dean
Liberal Democrat
Bobby Dean won Carshalton and Wallington for Liberal Democrat. 20,126 votes. Majority 7,905.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 8 candidates from 8 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobby Dean | Liberal Democrat | 20,126 | 43.12% | +2.00% | 7,905 | Elected |
| Elliot Colburn | Conservative | 12,221 | 26.19% | -16.22% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Hersh Thaker | Labour | 6,108 | 13.09% | +0.70% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Elizabeth Cooper | Reform UK | 5,941 | 12.73% | +10.61% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Tracey Hague | Green Party | 1,517 | 3.25% | +1.70% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Atif Abdul Rashid | Workers Party of Britain | 441 | 0.94% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Ashley Dickenson | Christian Peoples Alliance | 231 | 0.50% | +0.09% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Steve Kelleher | Social Democratic Party | 85 | 0.18% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
Carshalton and Wallington Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001153.
Electorate
74,362Valid Votes
46,670Invalid Votes
117Turnout
62.92%Total Votes
46,787Majority
7,905Election History
Carshalton and Wallington has 5 parliamentary election rows in this table. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001153 rows.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Bobby Dean | Liberal Democrat | 7,905 | 74,362 | 46,787 | Exact current code |
| 2019 / 12 Dec 2019 | General | Elliot Colburn | Conservative | 629 | 72,941 | 49,223 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2017 / 8 Jun 2017 | General | Tom Brake | Liberal Democrat | 1,369 | 70,849 | 50,850 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2015 / 7 May 2015 | General | Tom Brake | Liberal Democrat | 1,510 | 69,981 | 47,744 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2010 / 6 May 2010 | General | Tom Brake | Liberal Democrat | 5,260 | 66,524 | 46,040 | Historic boundary/name match |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001153 rows.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Liberal Democrats recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 20,126 votes.
Liberal Democrats
20,12643.12% of valid votesConservative
12,22126.19% of valid votesLabour
6,10813.09% of valid votesReform UK
5,94112.73% of valid votesGreen
1,5173.25% of valid votesOther
7571.62% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Carshalton and Wallington
These wards are linked to Carshalton and Wallington in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beddington | E05013754 | Sutton | Whole ward |
| Carshalton Central | E05013756 | Sutton | Whole ward |
| Carshalton South & Clockhouse | E05013757 | Sutton | Whole ward |
| Hackbridge | E05013759 | Sutton | Whole ward |
| South Beddington & Roundshaw | E05013763 | Sutton | Whole ward |
| St Helier East | E05013761 | Sutton | Whole ward |
| St Helier West | E05013762 | Sutton | Whole ward |
| The Wrythe | E05013769 | Sutton | Whole ward |
| Wallington North | E05013770 | Sutton | Whole ward |
| Wallington South | E05013771 | Sutton | Whole ward |
What constituency is Carshalton and Wallington?
Carshalton and Wallington is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. Its current constituency code is E14001153.
How many wards are in Carshalton and Wallington?
Carshalton and Wallington has 10 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Carshalton and Wallington?
No split wards are recorded for Carshalton and Wallington in the current constituency ward link data.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Carshalton and Wallington?
Bobby Dean won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.
Why are some historic rows labelled as boundary/name matches?
Some 2010-2019 parliamentary rows use old constituency codes. Rows with the same constituency name but a different code are labelled as historic boundary/name matches rather than being treated as exact current-code results.

