Mitcham and Morden Constituency Map
View the Mitcham and Morden constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Explore all London constituencies and election results, or browse London ward maps by borough.
Mitcham and Morden Constituency Facts
Mitcham and Morden is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. The official current constituency code is E14001371, with 11 linked ward records and 0 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Mitcham and Morden |
| Constituency Code | E14001371 |
| Country | England |
| Region | London |
| Ward Count | 11 |
| Split Ward Count | 0 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Mitcham and Morden constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Mitcham and Morden in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Siobhain McDonagh won for Labour with a recorded majority of 18,761.
Siobhain McDonagh
Labour
Siobhain McDonagh won Mitcham and Morden for Labour. 25,085 votes. Majority 18,761.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 7 candidates from 7 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siobhain McDonagh | Labour | 25,085 | 55.43% | -2.03% | 18,761 | Elected |
| Ellie Cox | Conservative | 6,324 | 13.97% | -12.74% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Pippa Maslin | Green Party | 4,635 | 10.24% | +8.00% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Ruth Price | Reform UK | 4,135 | 9.14% | +6.81% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Jenifer Gould | Liberal Democrat | 3,622 | 8.00% | -2.83% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Mehmood Jamshed | Workers Party of Britain | 1,091 | 2.41% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Desmond Coke | Christian Peoples Alliance | 363 | 0.80% | +0.38% | Not available | Not Elected |
Mitcham and Morden Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001371.
Electorate
77,282Valid Votes
45,255Invalid Votes
182Turnout
58.79%Total Votes
45,437Majority
18,761Election History
Mitcham and Morden has 5 parliamentary election rows in this table. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001371 rows.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Siobhain McDonagh | Labour | 18,761 | 77,282 | 45,437 | Exact current code |
| 2019 / 12 Dec 2019 | General | Siobhain McDonagh | Labour | 16,482 | 70,021 | 45,845 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2017 / 8 Jun 2017 | General | Siobhain McDonagh | Labour | 21,375 | 68,705 | 48,244 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2015 / 7 May 2015 | General | Siobhain McDonagh | Labour | 16,922 | 68,474 | 45,289 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2010 / 6 May 2010 | General | Siobhain McDonagh | Labour | 13,666 | 65,939 | 43,989 | Historic boundary/name match |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001371 rows.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Labour recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 25,085 votes.
Labour
25,08555.43% of valid votesConservative
6,32413.97% of valid votesGreen
4,63510.24% of valid votesReform UK
4,1359.14% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
3,6228.00% of valid votesOther
1,4543.21% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Mitcham and Morden
These wards are linked to Mitcham and Morden in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Hill | E05013811 | Merton | Whole ward |
| Colliers Wood | E05013812 | Merton | Whole ward |
| Cricket Green | E05013813 | Merton | Whole ward |
| Figge's Marsh | E05013814 | Merton | Whole ward |
| Graveney | E05013815 | Merton | Whole ward |
| Lavender Fields | E05013817 | Merton | Whole ward |
| Longthornton | E05013818 | Merton | Whole ward |
| Lower Morden | E05013819 | Merton | Whole ward |
| Pollards Hill | E05013821 | Merton | Whole ward |
| Ravensbury | E05013822 | Merton | Whole ward |
| St Helier | E05013824 | Merton | Whole ward |
What constituency is Mitcham and Morden?
Mitcham and Morden is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. Its current constituency code is E14001371.
How many wards are in Mitcham and Morden?
Mitcham and Morden has 11 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Mitcham and Morden?
No split wards are recorded for Mitcham and Morden in the current constituency ward link data.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Mitcham and Morden?
Siobhain McDonagh won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.
Why are some historic rows labelled as boundary/name matches?
Some 2010-2019 parliamentary rows use old constituency codes. Rows with the same constituency name but a different code are labelled as historic boundary/name matches rather than being treated as exact current-code results.

