Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner Constituency Map
View the Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Explore all London constituencies and election results, or browse London ward maps by borough.
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner Constituency Facts
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. The official current constituency code is E14001454, with 8 linked ward records and 0 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner |
| Constituency Code | E14001454 |
| Country | England |
| Region | London |
| Ward Count | 8 |
| Split Ward Count | 0 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. David Simmonds won for Conservative with a recorded majority of 7,581.
David Simmonds
Conservative
David Simmonds won Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner for Conservative. 21,366 votes. Majority 7,581.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 5 candidates from 5 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Simmonds | Conservative | 21,366 | 45.37% | -9.96% | 7,581 | Elected |
| Tony Gill | Labour | 13,785 | 29.27% | +4.19% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Ian Price | Reform UK | 4,671 | 9.92% | +9.83% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Jonathan Banks | Liberal Democrat | 4,343 | 9.22% | -5.93% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Jess Lee | Green Party | 2,926 | 6.21% | +3.57% | Not available | Not Elected |
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001454.
Electorate
71,683Valid Votes
47,091Invalid Votes
160Turnout
65.92%Total Votes
47,251Majority
7,581Election History
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner has 5 parliamentary election rows in this table. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001454 rows.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | David Simmonds | Conservative | 7,581 | 71,683 | 47,251 | Exact current code |
| 2019 / 12 Dec 2019 | General | David Simmonds | Conservative | 16,394 | 72,816 | 53,092 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2017 / 8 Jun 2017 | General | Nick Hurd | Conservative | 13,980 | 73,427 | 53,528 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2015 / 7 May 2015 | General | Nick Hurd | Conservative | 20,224 | 73,216 | 51,381 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2010 / 6 May 2010 | General | Nick Hurd | Conservative | 19,060 | 70,873 | 50,357 | Historic boundary/name match |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001454 rows.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Conservative recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 21,366 votes.
Conservative
21,36645.37% of valid votesLabour
13,78529.27% of valid votesReform UK
4,6719.92% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
4,3439.22% of valid votesGreen
2,9266.21% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner
These wards are linked to Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatch End | E05013549 | Harrow | Whole ward |
| Pinner | E05013555 | Harrow | Whole ward |
| Pinner South | E05013556 | Harrow | Whole ward |
| Eastcote | E05013567 | Hillingdon | Whole ward |
| Harefield Village | E05013568 | Hillingdon | Whole ward |
| Northwood | E05013574 | Hillingdon | Whole ward |
| Northwood Hills | E05013575 | Hillingdon | Whole ward |
| Ruislip | E05013577 | Hillingdon | Whole ward |
What constituency is Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner?
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. Its current constituency code is E14001454.
How many wards are in Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner?
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner has 8 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner?
No split wards are recorded for Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner in the current constituency ward link data.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner?
David Simmonds won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.
Why are some historic rows labelled as boundary/name matches?
Some 2010-2019 parliamentary rows use old constituency codes. Rows with the same constituency name but a different code are labelled as historic boundary/name matches rather than being treated as exact current-code results.


