Streatham and Croydon North Constituency Map
View the Streatham and Croydon North constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Explore all London constituencies and election results, or browse London ward maps by borough.
Streatham and Croydon North Constituency Facts
Streatham and Croydon North is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. The official current constituency code is E14001527, with 11 linked ward records and 3 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Streatham and Croydon North |
| Constituency Code | E14001527 |
| Country | England |
| Region | London |
| Ward Count | 11 |
| Split Ward Count | 3 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Streatham and Croydon North constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Streatham and Croydon North in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Steve Reed won for Labour with a recorded majority of 15,603.
Steve Reed
Labour
Steve Reed won Streatham and Croydon North for Labour. 23,232 votes. Majority 15,603.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 8 candidates from 8 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steve Reed | Labour | 23,232 | 52.14% | -5.75% | 15,603 | Elected |
| Scott Ainslie | Green Party | 7,629 | 17.12% | +12.68% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Anthony Boutall | Conservative | 5,328 | 11.96% | -6.88% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Claire Bonham | Liberal Democrat | 5,031 | 11.29% | -6.25% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Philip Watson | Reform UK | 1,994 | 4.48% | +3.19% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Waseem Sherwani | Workers Party of Britain | 910 | 2.04% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Magdaline Nzekwue | Christian Peoples Alliance | 290 | 0.65% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Myles Owen | Social Democratic Party | 139 | 0.31% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
Streatham and Croydon North Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001527.
Electorate
76,313Valid Votes
44,553Invalid Votes
190Turnout
58.63%Total Votes
44,743Majority
15,603Election History
Streatham and Croydon North has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Steve Reed | Labour | 15,603 | 76,313 | 44,743 | Exact current code |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Labour recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 23,232 votes.
Labour
23,23252.14% of valid votesGreen
7,62917.12% of valid votesConservative
5,32811.96% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
5,03111.29% of valid votesReform UK
1,9944.48% of valid votesOther
1,3393.01% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Streatham and Croydon North
These wards are linked to Streatham and Croydon North in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crystal Palace & Upper Norwood | E05011467 | Croydon | Whole ward |
| Norbury & Pollards Hill | E05011472 | Croydon | Whole ward |
| Norbury Park | E05011473 | Croydon | Whole ward |
| Thornton Heath | E05011486 | Croydon | Whole ward |
| Clapham Park | E05014101 | Lambeth | Split ward |
| St Martin's | E05014109 | Lambeth | Split ward |
| Streatham Common & Vale | E05014112 | Lambeth | Whole ward |
| Streatham Hill East | E05014113 | Lambeth | Whole ward |
| Streatham Hill West & Thornton | E05014114 | Lambeth | Split ward |
| Streatham St Leonard's | E05014115 | Lambeth | Whole ward |
| Streatham Wells | E05014116 | Lambeth | Whole ward |
What constituency is Streatham and Croydon North?
Streatham and Croydon North is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. Its current constituency code is E14001527.
How many wards are in Streatham and Croydon North?
Streatham and Croydon North has 11 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Streatham and Croydon North?
Yes. Streatham and Croydon North has 3 split ward records.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Streatham and Croydon North?
Steve Reed won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.

