Dulwich and West Norwood Constituency Map
View the Dulwich and West Norwood constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Explore all London constituencies and election results, or browse London ward maps by borough.
Dulwich and West Norwood Constituency Facts
Dulwich and West Norwood is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. The official current constituency code is E14001205, with 11 linked ward records and 4 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Dulwich and West Norwood |
| Constituency Code | E14001205 |
| Country | England |
| Region | London |
| Ward Count | 11 |
| Split Ward Count | 4 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Dulwich and West Norwood constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Dulwich and West Norwood in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Helen Hayes won for Labour with a recorded majority of 18,789.
Helen Hayes
Labour
Helen Hayes won Dulwich and West Norwood for Labour. 27,356 votes. Majority 18,789.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 6 candidates from 6 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helen Hayes | Labour | 27,356 | 60.28% | -4.18% | 18,789 | Elected |
| Pete Elliott | Green Party | 8,567 | 18.88% | +2.64% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Leon Cook | Conservative | 3,873 | 8.54% | -8.11% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Donna Harris | Liberal Democrat | 3,485 | 7.68% | +6.72% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Gary Stevens | Reform UK | 1,801 | 3.97% | +2.88% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Mike Spenser | Independent | 296 | 0.65% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
Dulwich and West Norwood Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001205.
Electorate
74,259Valid Votes
45,378Invalid Votes
227Turnout
61.41%Total Votes
45,605Majority
18,789Election History
Dulwich and West Norwood has 5 parliamentary election rows in this table. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001205 rows.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Helen Hayes | Labour | 18,789 | 74,259 | 45,605 | Exact current code |
| 2019 / 12 Dec 2019 | General | Helen Hayes | Labour | 27,310 | 80,331 | 56,014 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2017 / 8 Jun 2017 | General | Helen Hayes | Labour | 28,156 | 78,037 | 56,305 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2015 / 7 May 2015 | General | Helen Hayes | Labour | 16,122 | 76,575 | 51,548 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2010 / 6 May 2010 | General | Tessa Jowell | Labour | 9,365 | 72,817 | 48,422 | Historic boundary/name match |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001205 rows.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Labour recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 27,356 votes.
Labour
27,35660.28% of valid votesGreen
8,56718.88% of valid votesConservative
3,8738.53% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
3,4857.68% of valid votesReform UK
1,8013.97% of valid votesOther
2960.65% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Dulwich and West Norwood
These wards are linked to Dulwich and West Norwood in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brixton North | E05014096 | Lambeth | Split ward |
| Brixton Rush Common | E05014097 | Lambeth | Split ward |
| Brixton Windrush | E05014098 | Lambeth | Whole ward |
| Gipsy Hill | E05014103 | Lambeth | Whole ward |
| Herne Hill & Loughborough Junction | E05014104 | Lambeth | Whole ward |
| Knight's Hill | E05014106 | Lambeth | Whole ward |
| St Martin's | E05014109 | Lambeth | Split ward |
| West Dulwich | E05014119 | Lambeth | Split ward |
| Champion Hill | E05011097 | Southwark | Whole ward |
| Dulwich Village | E05011100 | Southwark | Whole ward |
| Dulwich Wood | E05011101 | Southwark | Whole ward |
What constituency is Dulwich and West Norwood?
Dulwich and West Norwood is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. Its current constituency code is E14001205.
How many wards are in Dulwich and West Norwood?
Dulwich and West Norwood has 11 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Dulwich and West Norwood?
Yes. Dulwich and West Norwood has 4 split ward records.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Dulwich and West Norwood?
Helen Hayes won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.
Why are some historic rows labelled as boundary/name matches?
Some 2010-2019 parliamentary rows use old constituency codes. Rows with the same constituency name but a different code are labelled as historic boundary/name matches rather than being treated as exact current-code results.

