Vauxhall and Camberwell Green Constituency Map
View the Vauxhall and Camberwell Green constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Explore all London constituencies and election results, or browse London ward maps by borough.
Vauxhall and Camberwell Green Constituency Facts
Vauxhall and Camberwell Green is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. The official current constituency code is E14001559, with 9 linked ward records and 2 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Vauxhall and Camberwell Green |
| Constituency Code | E14001559 |
| Country | England |
| Region | London |
| Ward Count | 9 |
| Split Ward Count | 2 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Vauxhall and Camberwell Green constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Vauxhall and Camberwell Green in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Florence Eshalomi won for Labour with a recorded majority of 15,112.
Florence Eshalomi
Labour
Florence Eshalomi won Vauxhall and Camberwell Green for Labour. 21,528 votes. Majority 15,112.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 6 candidates from 6 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Florence Eshalomi | Labour | 21,528 | 57.35% | -3.10% | 15,112 | Elected |
| Catherine Dawkins | Green Party | 6,416 | 17.09% | +12.97% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Chris French | Liberal Democrat | 4,549 | 12.12% | -6.93% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Aarti Joshi | Conservative | 2,809 | 7.48% | -7.04% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Mike King | Reform UK | 2,033 | 5.42% | +3.86% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Andrew McRobbie | Social Democratic Party | 201 | 0.54% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
Vauxhall and Camberwell Green Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001559.
Electorate
69,652Valid Votes
37,536Invalid Votes
261Turnout
54.27%Total Votes
37,797Majority
15,112Election History
Vauxhall and Camberwell Green has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Florence Eshalomi | Labour | 15,112 | 69,652 | 37,797 | Exact current code |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Labour recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 21,528 votes.
Labour
21,52857.35% of valid votesGreen
6,41617.09% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
4,54912.12% of valid votesConservative
2,8097.48% of valid votesReform UK
2,0335.42% of valid votesOther
2010.54% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Vauxhall and Camberwell Green
These wards are linked to Vauxhall and Camberwell Green in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennington | E05014105 | Lambeth | Whole ward |
| Myatt's Fields | E05014107 | Lambeth | Whole ward |
| Oval | E05014108 | Lambeth | Whole ward |
| Stockwell East | E05014110 | Lambeth | Split ward |
| Stockwell West & Larkhall | E05014111 | Lambeth | Split ward |
| Vauxhall | E05014117 | Lambeth | Whole ward |
| Waterloo & South Bank | E05014118 | Lambeth | Whole ward |
| Camberwell Green | E05011096 | Southwark | Whole ward |
| Newington | E05011105 | Southwark | Whole ward |
What constituency is Vauxhall and Camberwell Green?
Vauxhall and Camberwell Green is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. Its current constituency code is E14001559.
How many wards are in Vauxhall and Camberwell Green?
Vauxhall and Camberwell Green has 9 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Vauxhall and Camberwell Green?
Yes. Vauxhall and Camberwell Green has 2 split ward records.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Vauxhall and Camberwell Green?
Florence Eshalomi won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.


