Peckham Constituency Map
View the Peckham constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Explore all London constituencies and election results, or browse London ward maps by borough.
Peckham Constituency Facts
Peckham is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. The official current constituency code is E14001421, with 7 linked ward records and 0 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Peckham |
| Constituency Code | E14001421 |
| Country | England |
| Region | London |
| Ward Count | 7 |
| Split Ward Count | 0 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Peckham constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Peckham in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Miatta Fahnbulleh won for Labour with a recorded majority of 15,228.
Miatta Fahnbulleh
Labour
Miatta Fahnbulleh won Peckham for Labour. 22,813 votes. Majority 15,228.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 10 candidates from 9 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Miatta Fahnbulleh | Labour | 22,813 | 58.80% | -12.03% | 15,228 | Elected |
| Claire Sheppard | Green Party | 7,585 | 19.55% | +14.54% | Not available | Not Elected |
| David Watson | Liberal Democrat | 2,724 | 7.02% | -3.36% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Ben Mascall | Conservative | 2,276 | 5.87% | -5.36% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Linda Purcell | Reform UK | 1,790 | 4.61% | +2.34% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Jennifer Blake | Independent | 555 | 1.43% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Mariatu Kargbo | Workers Revolutionary Party | 355 | 0.92% | +0.63% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Alex Kerr | Rejoin EU | 285 | 0.73% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Olusola Oni | The Yoruba Party in the UK | 261 | 0.67% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Stefan Harvey | Independent | 153 | 0.39% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
Peckham Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001421.
Electorate
72,127Valid Votes
38,797Invalid Votes
226Turnout
54.10%Total Votes
39,023Majority
15,228Election History
Peckham has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Miatta Fahnbulleh | Labour | 15,228 | 72,127 | 39,023 | Exact current code |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Labour recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 22,813 votes.
Labour
22,81358.80% of valid votesGreen
7,58519.55% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
2,7247.02% of valid votesConservative
2,2765.87% of valid votesReform UK
1,7904.61% of valid votesOther
1,6094.15% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Peckham
These wards are linked to Peckham in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faraday | E05011102 | Southwark | Whole ward |
| North Walworth | E05011107 | Southwark | Whole ward |
| Nunhead & Queen's Road | E05011108 | Southwark | Whole ward |
| Old Kent Road | E05011109 | Southwark | Whole ward |
| Peckham | E05011110 | Southwark | Whole ward |
| Rye Lane | E05011113 | Southwark | Whole ward |
| St Giles | E05011115 | Southwark | Whole ward |
What constituency is Peckham?
Peckham is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. Its current constituency code is E14001421.
How many wards are in Peckham?
Peckham has 7 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Peckham?
No split wards are recorded for Peckham in the current constituency ward link data.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Peckham?
Miatta Fahnbulleh won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.

