Kingston and Surbiton Constituency Map
View the Kingston and Surbiton constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Explore all London constituencies and election results, or browse London ward maps by borough.
Kingston and Surbiton Constituency Facts
Kingston and Surbiton is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. The official current constituency code is E14001312, with 14 linked ward records and 4 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Kingston and Surbiton |
| Constituency Code | E14001312 |
| Country | England |
| Region | London |
| Ward Count | 14 |
| Split Ward Count | 4 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Kingston and Surbiton constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Kingston and Surbiton in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Ed Davey won for Liberal Democrat with a recorded majority of 17,235.
Ed Davey
Liberal Democrat
Ed Davey won Kingston and Surbiton for Liberal Democrat. 25,870 votes. Majority 17,235.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 8 candidates from 8 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ed Davey | Liberal Democrat | 25,870 | 51.06% | -1.58% | 17,235 | Elected |
| Helen Edward | Conservative | 8,635 | 17.04% | -16.03% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Eunice O'Dame | Labour | 6,561 | 12.95% | +2.74% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Mark Fox | Reform UK | 4,787 | 9.45% | +8.31% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Debojyoti Das | Green Party | 3,009 | 5.94% | +4.36% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Yvonne Tracey | Kingston Independent Residents Group | 1,177 | 2.32% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Ali Abdulla | Workers Party of Britain | 395 | 0.78% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| A.Gent Chinners | Official Monster Raving Loony Party | 230 | 0.45% | +0.12% | Not available | Not Elected |
Kingston and Surbiton Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001312.
Electorate
77,353Valid Votes
50,664Invalid Votes
149Turnout
65.69%Total Votes
50,813Majority
17,235Election History
Kingston and Surbiton has 5 parliamentary election rows in this table. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001312 rows.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Ed Davey | Liberal Democrat | 17,235 | 77,353 | 50,813 | Exact current code |
| 2019 / 12 Dec 2019 | General | Edward Davey | Liberal Democrat | 10,489 | 81,975 | 60,981 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2017 / 8 Jun 2017 | General | Edward Davey | Liberal Democrat | 4,124 | 81,588 | 62,265 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2015 / 7 May 2015 | General | James Berry | Conservative | 2,834 | 81,238 | 59,390 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2010 / 6 May 2010 | General | Edward Davey | Liberal Democrat | 7,560 | 81,115 | 57,262 | Historic boundary/name match |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001312 rows.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Liberal Democrats recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 25,870 votes.
Liberal Democrats
25,87051.06% of valid votesConservative
8,63517.04% of valid votesLabour
6,56112.95% of valid votesReform UK
4,7879.45% of valid votesGreen
3,0095.94% of valid votesOther
1,8023.56% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Kingston and Surbiton
These wards are linked to Kingston and Surbiton in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexandra | E05013928 | Kingston upon Thames | Whole ward |
| Berrylands | E05013929 | Kingston upon Thames | Whole ward |
| Chessington South & Malden Rushett | E05013931 | Kingston upon Thames | Whole ward |
| Coombe Vale | E05013933 | Kingston upon Thames | Split ward |
| Green Lane & St James | E05013934 | Kingston upon Thames | Split ward |
| Hook & Chessington North | E05013935 | Kingston upon Thames | Whole ward |
| King George's & Sunray | E05013936 | Kingston upon Thames | Whole ward |
| Kingston Town | E05013938 | Kingston upon Thames | Whole ward |
| New Malden Village | E05013940 | Kingston upon Thames | Split ward |
| Norbiton | E05013941 | Kingston upon Thames | Whole ward |
| Old Malden | E05013942 | Kingston upon Thames | Split ward |
| St Mark's & Seething Wells | E05013943 | Kingston upon Thames | Whole ward |
| Surbiton Hill | E05013944 | Kingston upon Thames | Whole ward |
| Tolworth | E05013945 | Kingston upon Thames | Whole ward |
What constituency is Kingston and Surbiton?
Kingston and Surbiton is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. Its current constituency code is E14001312.
How many wards are in Kingston and Surbiton?
Kingston and Surbiton has 14 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Kingston and Surbiton?
Yes. Kingston and Surbiton has 4 split ward records.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Kingston and Surbiton?
Ed Davey won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.
Why are some historic rows labelled as boundary/name matches?
Some 2010-2019 parliamentary rows use old constituency codes. Rows with the same constituency name but a different code are labelled as historic boundary/name matches rather than being treated as exact current-code results.

