Hammersmith and Chiswick Constituency Map
View the Hammersmith and Chiswick constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Explore all London constituencies and election results, or browse London ward maps by borough.
Hammersmith and Chiswick Constituency Facts
Hammersmith and Chiswick is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. The official current constituency code is E14001264, with 13 linked ward records and 0 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Hammersmith and Chiswick |
| Constituency Code | E14001264 |
| Country | England |
| Region | London |
| Ward Count | 13 |
| Split Ward Count | 0 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Hammersmith and Chiswick constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Hammersmith and Chiswick in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Andy Slaughter won for Labour with a recorded majority of 15,290.
Andy Slaughter
Labour
Andy Slaughter won Hammersmith and Chiswick for Labour. 24,073 votes. Majority 15,290.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 8 candidates from 8 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andy Slaughter | Labour | 24,073 | 52.31% | +1.53% | 15,290 | Elected |
| Andrew Dinsmore | Conservative | 8,783 | 19.08% | -11.37% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Naranee Ruthra-Rajan | Green Party | 4,468 | 9.71% | +6.65% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Eraj Rostaqi | Liberal Democrat | 4,292 | 9.33% | -4.54% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Louise Petano-Heathcote | Reform UK | 2,929 | 6.36% | +4.53% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Bill Colegrave | Rejoin EU | 821 | 1.78% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Raj Gill | Workers Party of Britain | 439 | 0.95% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Scott Dore | Workers Revolutionary Party | 216 | 0.47% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
Hammersmith and Chiswick Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001264.
Electorate
75,860Valid Votes
46,021Invalid Votes
260Turnout
61.01%Total Votes
46,281Majority
15,290Election History
Hammersmith and Chiswick has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Andy Slaughter | Labour | 15,290 | 75,860 | 46,281 | Exact current code |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Labour recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 24,073 votes.
Labour
24,07352.31% of valid votesConservative
8,78319.08% of valid votesGreen
4,4689.71% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
4,2929.33% of valid votesReform UK
2,9296.36% of valid votesOther
1,4763.21% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Hammersmith and Chiswick
These wards are linked to Hammersmith and Chiswick in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Addison | E05013733 | Hammersmith and Fulham | Whole ward |
| Avonmore | E05013734 | Hammersmith and Fulham | Whole ward |
| Brook Green | E05013735 | Hammersmith and Fulham | Whole ward |
| Coningham | E05013737 | Hammersmith and Fulham | Whole ward |
| Grove | E05013740 | Hammersmith and Fulham | Whole ward |
| Hammersmith Broadway | E05013741 | Hammersmith and Fulham | Whole ward |
| Ravenscourt | E05013746 | Hammersmith and Fulham | Whole ward |
| Shepherd's Bush Green | E05013748 | Hammersmith and Fulham | Whole ward |
| Wendell Park | E05013750 | Hammersmith and Fulham | Whole ward |
| White City | E05013752 | Hammersmith and Fulham | Whole ward |
| Chiswick Gunnersbury | E05013609 | Hounslow | Whole ward |
| Chiswick Homefields | E05013610 | Hounslow | Whole ward |
| Chiswick Riverside | E05013611 | Hounslow | Whole ward |
What constituency is Hammersmith and Chiswick?
Hammersmith and Chiswick is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. Its current constituency code is E14001264.
How many wards are in Hammersmith and Chiswick?
Hammersmith and Chiswick has 13 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Hammersmith and Chiswick?
No split wards are recorded for Hammersmith and Chiswick in the current constituency ward link data.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Hammersmith and Chiswick?
Andy Slaughter won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.

