Lewisham West and East Dulwich Constituency Map
View the Lewisham West and East Dulwich constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Explore all London constituencies and election results, or browse London ward maps by borough.
Lewisham West and East Dulwich Constituency Facts
Lewisham West and East Dulwich is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. The official current constituency code is E14001333, with 7 linked ward records and 0 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Lewisham West and East Dulwich |
| Constituency Code | E14001333 |
| Country | England |
| Region | London |
| Ward Count | 7 |
| Split Ward Count | 0 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Lewisham West and East Dulwich constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Lewisham West and East Dulwich in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Ellie Reeves won for Labour with a recorded majority of 18,397.
Ellie Reeves
Labour
Ellie Reeves won Lewisham West and East Dulwich for Labour. 27,406 votes. Majority 18,397.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 7 candidates from 7 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ellie Reeves | Labour | 27,406 | 59.05% | -7.01% | 18,397 | Elected |
| Callum Fowler | Green Party | 9,009 | 19.41% | +12.12% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Josh Matthews | Liberal Democrat | 3,558 | 7.67% | -2.22% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Christine Wallace | Conservative | 3,477 | 7.49% | -7.03% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Marian Newton | Reform UK | 2,234 | 4.81% | +3.01% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Gwenton Sloley | Workers Party of Britain | 427 | 0.92% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Katherine Hortense | Christian Peoples Alliance | 303 | 0.65% | +0.19% | Not available | Not Elected |
Lewisham West and East Dulwich Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001333.
Electorate
69,386Valid Votes
46,414Invalid Votes
213Turnout
67.20%Total Votes
46,627Majority
18,397Election History
Lewisham West and East Dulwich has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Ellie Reeves | Labour | 18,397 | 69,386 | 46,627 | Exact current code |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Labour recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 27,406 votes.
Labour
27,40659.05% of valid votesGreen
9,00919.41% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
3,5587.67% of valid votesConservative
3,4777.49% of valid votesReform UK
2,2344.81% of valid votesOther
7301.57% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Lewisham West and East Dulwich
These wards are linked to Lewisham West and East Dulwich in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crofton Park | E05013718 | Lewisham | Whole ward |
| Forest Hill | E05013722 | Lewisham | Whole ward |
| Perry Vale | E05013729 | Lewisham | Whole ward |
| Sydenham | E05013731 | Lewisham | Whole ward |
| Dulwich Hill | E05011099 | Southwark | Whole ward |
| Goose Green | E05011103 | Southwark | Whole ward |
| Peckham Rye | E05011111 | Southwark | Whole ward |
What constituency is Lewisham West and East Dulwich?
Lewisham West and East Dulwich is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. Its current constituency code is E14001333.
How many wards are in Lewisham West and East Dulwich?
Lewisham West and East Dulwich has 7 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Lewisham West and East Dulwich?
No split wards are recorded for Lewisham West and East Dulwich in the current constituency ward link data.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Lewisham West and East Dulwich?
Ellie Reeves won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.



