Enfield North Constituency Map
View the Enfield North constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Explore all London constituencies and election results, or browse London ward maps by borough.
Enfield North Constituency Facts
Enfield North is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. The official current constituency code is E14001225, with 9 linked ward records and 0 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Enfield North |
| Constituency Code | E14001225 |
| Country | England |
| Region | London |
| Ward Count | 9 |
| Split Ward Count | 0 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Enfield North constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Enfield North in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Feryal Clark won for Labour with a recorded majority of 12,736.
Feryal Clark
Labour
Feryal Clark won Enfield North for Labour. 21,368 votes. Majority 12,736.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 7 candidates from 7 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feryal Clark | Labour | 21,368 | 49.13% | -4.21% | 12,736 | Elected |
| Chris Dey | Conservative | 8,632 | 19.85% | -16.07% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Stephen Bird | Reform UK | 5,146 | 11.83% | +10.05% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Isobel Whittaker | Green Party | 3,713 | 8.54% | +6.12% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Guy Russo | Liberal Democrat | 2,517 | 5.79% | -0.75% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Ertan Karpazli | Independent | 1,448 | 3.33% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Aishat Anifowoshe | Workers Party of Britain | 668 | 1.54% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
Enfield North Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001225.
Electorate
78,770Valid Votes
43,492Invalid Votes
159Turnout
55.42%Total Votes
43,651Majority
12,736Election History
Enfield North has 5 parliamentary election rows in this table. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001225 rows.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Feryal Clark | Labour | 12,736 | 78,770 | 43,651 | Exact current code |
| 2019 / 12 Dec 2019 | General | Feryal Clark | Labour | 6,492 | 68,301 | 45,182 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2017 / 8 Jun 2017 | General | Joan Ryan | Labour | 10,247 | 68,076 | 48,690 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2015 / 7 May 2015 | General | Joan Ryan | Labour | 1,086 | 68,118 | 46,254 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2010 / 6 May 2010 | General | Nick de Bois | Conservative | 1,692 | 66,261 | 44,651 | Historic boundary/name match |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001225 rows.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Labour recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 21,368 votes.
Labour
21,36849.13% of valid votesConservative
8,63219.85% of valid votesReform UK
5,14611.83% of valid votesGreen
3,7138.54% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
2,5175.79% of valid votesOther
2,1164.87% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Enfield North
These wards are linked to Enfield North in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brimsdown | E05013674 | Enfield | Whole ward |
| Bullsmoor | E05013675 | Enfield | Whole ward |
| Carterhatch | E05013677 | Enfield | Whole ward |
| Enfield Lock | E05013680 | Enfield | Whole ward |
| Ponders End | E05013689 | Enfield | Whole ward |
| Ridgeway | E05013690 | Enfield | Whole ward |
| Southbury | E05013691 | Enfield | Whole ward |
| Town | E05013693 | Enfield | Whole ward |
| Whitewebbs | E05013695 | Enfield | Whole ward |
What constituency is Enfield North?
Enfield North is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. Its current constituency code is E14001225.
How many wards are in Enfield North?
Enfield North has 9 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Enfield North?
No split wards are recorded for Enfield North in the current constituency ward link data.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Enfield North?
Feryal Clark won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.
Why are some historic rows labelled as boundary/name matches?
Some 2010-2019 parliamentary rows use old constituency codes. Rows with the same constituency name but a different code are labelled as historic boundary/name matches rather than being treated as exact current-code results.


