Chingford and Woodford Green Constituency Map
View the Chingford and Woodford Green constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Explore all London constituencies and election results, or browse London ward maps by borough.
Chingford and Woodford Green Constituency Facts
Chingford and Woodford Green is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. The official current constituency code is E14001167, with 10 linked ward records and 3 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Chingford and Woodford Green |
| Constituency Code | E14001167 |
| Country | England |
| Region | London |
| Ward Count | 10 |
| Split Ward Count | 3 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Chingford and Woodford Green constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Chingford and Woodford Green in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Iain Duncan Smith won for Conservative with a recorded majority of 4,757.
Iain Duncan Smith
Conservative
Iain Duncan Smith won Chingford and Woodford Green for Conservative. 17,281 votes. Majority 4,757.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 6 candidates from 6 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iain Duncan Smith | Conservative | 17,281 | 35.62% | -12.58% | 4,757 | Elected |
| Shama Tatler | Labour | 12,524 | 25.82% | -19.45% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Faiza Shaheen | Independent | 12,445 | 25.65% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Paul Luggeri | Reform UK | 3,653 | 7.53% | +7.24% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Chris Brody | Green Party | 1,334 | 2.75% | +2.36% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Josh Hadley | Liberal Democrat | 1,275 | 2.63% | -3.22% | Not available | Not Elected |
Chingford and Woodford Green Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001167.
Electorate
74,010Valid Votes
48,512Invalid Votes
135Turnout
65.73%Total Votes
48,647Majority
4,757Election History
Chingford and Woodford Green has 5 parliamentary election rows in this table. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001167 rows.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Iain Duncan Smith | Conservative | 4,757 | 74,010 | 48,647 | Exact current code |
| 2019 / 12 Dec 2019 | General | Iain Duncan Smith | Conservative | 1,262 | 65,393 | 48,679 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2017 / 8 Jun 2017 | General | Iain Duncan Smith | Conservative | 2,438 | 65,958 | 47,131 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2015 / 7 May 2015 | General | Iain Duncan Smith | Conservative | 8,386 | 66,680 | 43,933 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2010 / 6 May 2010 | General | Iain Duncan Smith | Conservative | 12,963 | 64,831 | 43,262 | Historic boundary/name match |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001167 rows.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Conservative recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 17,281 votes.
Conservative
17,28135.62% of valid votesLabour
12,52425.82% of valid votesOther
12,44525.65% of valid votesReform UK
3,6537.53% of valid votesGreen
1,3342.75% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
1,2752.63% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Chingford and Woodford Green
These wards are linked to Chingford and Woodford Green in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridge | E05011236 | Redbridge | Whole ward |
| Churchfields | E05011238 | Redbridge | Whole ward |
| Monkhams | E05011249 | Redbridge | Whole ward |
| Chingford Green | E05013885 | Waltham Forest | Whole ward |
| Endlebury | E05013886 | Waltham Forest | Whole ward |
| Hale End & Highams Park South | E05013889 | Waltham Forest | Split ward |
| Hatch Lane & Highams Park North | E05013890 | Waltham Forest | Whole ward |
| Larkswood | E05013894 | Waltham Forest | Split ward |
| Upper Walthamstow | E05013900 | Waltham Forest | Split ward |
| Valley | E05013901 | Waltham Forest | Whole ward |
What constituency is Chingford and Woodford Green?
Chingford and Woodford Green is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. Its current constituency code is E14001167.
How many wards are in Chingford and Woodford Green?
Chingford and Woodford Green has 10 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Chingford and Woodford Green?
Yes. Chingford and Woodford Green has 3 split ward records.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Chingford and Woodford Green?
Iain Duncan Smith won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.
Why are some historic rows labelled as boundary/name matches?
Some 2010-2019 parliamentary rows use old constituency codes. Rows with the same constituency name but a different code are labelled as historic boundary/name matches rather than being treated as exact current-code results.

