Edmonton and Winchmore Hill Constituency Map
View the Edmonton and Winchmore Hill constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Explore all London constituencies and election results, or browse London ward maps by borough.
Edmonton and Winchmore Hill Constituency Facts
Edmonton and Winchmore Hill is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. The official current constituency code is E14001221, with 9 linked ward records and 0 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Edmonton and Winchmore Hill |
| Constituency Code | E14001221 |
| Country | England |
| Region | London |
| Ward Count | 9 |
| Split Ward Count | 0 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Edmonton and Winchmore Hill constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Edmonton and Winchmore Hill in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Kate Osamor won for Labour with a recorded majority of 12,632.
Kate Osamor
Labour
Kate Osamor won Edmonton and Winchmore Hill for Labour. 20,520 votes. Majority 12,632.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 8 candidates from 8 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kate Osamor | Labour | 20,520 | 49.99% | -8.20% | 12,632 | Elected |
| Zoe Huggins | Conservative | 7,888 | 19.22% | -11.89% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Luke Balnave | Green Party | 3,681 | 8.97% | +6.91% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Neville Watson | Reform UK | 3,501 | 8.53% | +6.78% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Tim Martin | Liberal Democrat | 2,721 | 6.63% | -0.10% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Khalid Sadur | Independent | 1,700 | 4.14% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Denise Headley | Workers Party of Britain | 668 | 1.63% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Yemi Awolola | Christian Peoples Alliance | 366 | 0.89% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
Edmonton and Winchmore Hill Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001221.
Electorate
75,792Valid Votes
41,045Invalid Votes
204Turnout
54.42%Total Votes
41,249Majority
12,632Election History
Edmonton and Winchmore Hill has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Kate Osamor | Labour | 12,632 | 75,792 | 41,249 | Exact current code |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Labour recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 20,520 votes.
Labour
20,52049.99% of valid votesConservative
7,88819.22% of valid votesGreen
3,6818.97% of valid votesReform UK
3,5018.53% of valid votesOther
2,7346.66% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
2,7216.63% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Edmonton and Winchmore Hill
These wards are linked to Edmonton and Winchmore Hill in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Hill Park | E05013676 | Enfield | Whole ward |
| Edmonton Green | E05013679 | Enfield | Whole ward |
| Grange Park | E05013681 | Enfield | Whole ward |
| Haselbury | E05013682 | Enfield | Whole ward |
| Highfield | E05013683 | Enfield | Whole ward |
| Jubilee | E05013684 | Enfield | Whole ward |
| Lower Edmonton | E05013685 | Enfield | Whole ward |
| Upper Edmonton | E05013694 | Enfield | Whole ward |
| Winchmore Hill | E05013696 | Enfield | Whole ward |
What constituency is Edmonton and Winchmore Hill?
Edmonton and Winchmore Hill is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. Its current constituency code is E14001221.
How many wards are in Edmonton and Winchmore Hill?
Edmonton and Winchmore Hill has 9 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Edmonton and Winchmore Hill?
No split wards are recorded for Edmonton and Winchmore Hill in the current constituency ward link data.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Edmonton and Winchmore Hill?
Kate Osamor won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.


