Bromley and Biggin Hill Constituency Map
View the Bromley and Biggin Hill constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Explore all London constituencies and election results, or browse London ward maps by borough.
Bromley and Biggin Hill Constituency Facts
Bromley and Biggin Hill is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. The official current constituency code is E14001137, with 9 linked ward records and 4 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Bromley and Biggin Hill |
| Constituency Code | E14001137 |
| Country | England |
| Region | London |
| Ward Count | 9 |
| Split Ward Count | 4 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Bromley and Biggin Hill constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Bromley and Biggin Hill in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Peter Fortune won for Conservative with a recorded majority of 302.
Peter Fortune
Conservative
Peter Fortune won Bromley and Biggin Hill for Conservative. 15,929 votes. Majority 302.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 6 candidates from 6 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peter Fortune | Conservative | 15,929 | 34.05% | -20.40% | 302 | Elected |
| Oana Olaru-Holmes | Labour | 15,627 | 33.40% | +8.27% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Alan Cook | Reform UK | 8,203 | 17.53% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Julie Ireland | Liberal Democrat | 4,352 | 9.30% | -6.68% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Caroline Sandes | Green Party | 2,583 | 5.52% | +1.84% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Karen Miller | Climate Party | 94 | 0.20% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
Bromley and Biggin Hill Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001137.
Electorate
70,713Valid Votes
46,788Invalid Votes
173Turnout
66.41%Total Votes
46,961Majority
302Election History
Bromley and Biggin Hill has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Peter Fortune | Conservative | 302 | 70,713 | 46,961 | Exact current code |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Conservative recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 15,929 votes.
Conservative
15,92934.05% of valid votesLabour
15,62733.40% of valid votesReform UK
8,20317.53% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
4,3529.30% of valid votesGreen
2,5835.52% of valid votesOther
940.20% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Bromley and Biggin Hill
These wards are linked to Bromley and Biggin Hill in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bickley & Sundridge | E05013988 | Bromley | Whole ward |
| Biggin Hill | E05013989 | Bromley | Whole ward |
| Bromley Common & Holwood | E05013990 | Bromley | Split ward |
| Bromley Town | E05013991 | Bromley | Whole ward |
| Darwin | E05013996 | Bromley | Split ward |
| Hayes & Coney Hall | E05013998 | Bromley | Whole ward |
| Petts Wood & Knoll | E05014003 | Bromley | Split ward |
| Plaistow | E05014004 | Bromley | Whole ward |
| Shortlands & Park Langley | E05014005 | Bromley | Split ward |
What constituency is Bromley and Biggin Hill?
Bromley and Biggin Hill is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. Its current constituency code is E14001137.
How many wards are in Bromley and Biggin Hill?
Bromley and Biggin Hill has 9 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Bromley and Biggin Hill?
Yes. Bromley and Biggin Hill has 4 split ward records.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Bromley and Biggin Hill?
Peter Fortune won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.


