Uxbridge and South Ruislip Constituency Map
View the Uxbridge and South Ruislip constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Explore all London constituencies and election results, or browse London ward maps by borough.
Uxbridge and South Ruislip Constituency Facts
Uxbridge and South Ruislip is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. The official current constituency code is E14001558, with 8 linked ward records and 0 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Uxbridge and South Ruislip |
| Constituency Code | E14001558 |
| Country | England |
| Region | London |
| Ward Count | 8 |
| Split Ward Count | 0 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Uxbridge and South Ruislip constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Uxbridge and South Ruislip in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Danny Beales won for Labour with a recorded majority of 587.
Danny Beales
Labour
Danny Beales won Uxbridge and South Ruislip for Labour. 16,599 votes. Majority 587.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 8 candidates from 8 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danny Beales | Labour | 16,599 | 36.15% | -0.82% | 587 | Elected |
| Steve Tuckwell | Conservative | 16,012 | 34.87% | -17.73% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Tim Wheeler | Reform UK | 6,610 | 14.40% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Sarah Green | Green Party | 4,354 | 9.48% | +6.83% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Ian Rex-Hawkes | Liberal Democrat | 1,752 | 3.82% | -2.82% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Gary Harbord | Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition | 223 | 0.49% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Steve Gardner | Social Democratic Party | 200 | 0.44% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Geoff Courtenay | UK Independence Party | 164 | 0.36% | -0.20% | Not available | Not Elected |
Uxbridge and South Ruislip Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001558.
Electorate
74,745Valid Votes
45,914Invalid Votes
175Turnout
61.66%Total Votes
46,089Majority
587Election History
Uxbridge and South Ruislip has 5 parliamentary election rows in this table. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001558 rows.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Danny Beales | Labour | 587 | 74,745 | 46,089 | Exact current code |
| 2019 / 12 Dec 2019 | General | Boris Johnson | Conservative | 7,210 | 70,365 | 48,280 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2017 / 8 Jun 2017 | General | Boris Johnson | Conservative | 5,034 | 69,936 | 46,778 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2015 / 7 May 2015 | General | Boris Johnson | Conservative | 10,695 | 70,631 | 44,914 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2010 / 6 May 2010 | General | John Randall | Conservative | 11,216 | 71,160 | 45,222 | Historic boundary/name match |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001558 rows.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Labour recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 16,599 votes.
Labour
16,59936.15% of valid votesConservative
16,01234.87% of valid votesReform UK
6,61014.40% of valid votesGreen
4,3549.48% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
1,7523.82% of valid votesOther
5871.28% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Uxbridge and South Ruislip
These wards are linked to Uxbridge and South Ruislip in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colham & Cowley | E05013566 | Hillingdon | Whole ward |
| Hillingdon East | E05013571 | Hillingdon | Whole ward |
| Hillingdon West | E05013572 | Hillingdon | Whole ward |
| Ickenham & South Harefield | E05013573 | Hillingdon | Whole ward |
| Ruislip Manor | E05013578 | Hillingdon | Whole ward |
| South Ruislip | E05013579 | Hillingdon | Whole ward |
| Uxbridge | E05013580 | Hillingdon | Whole ward |
| Yiewsley | E05013584 | Hillingdon | Whole ward |
What constituency is Uxbridge and South Ruislip?
Uxbridge and South Ruislip is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. Its current constituency code is E14001558.
How many wards are in Uxbridge and South Ruislip?
Uxbridge and South Ruislip has 8 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Uxbridge and South Ruislip?
No split wards are recorded for Uxbridge and South Ruislip in the current constituency ward link data.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Uxbridge and South Ruislip?
Danny Beales won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.
Why are some historic rows labelled as boundary/name matches?
Some 2010-2019 parliamentary rows use old constituency codes. Rows with the same constituency name but a different code are labelled as historic boundary/name matches rather than being treated as exact current-code results.


