Ealing Southall Constituency Map
View the Ealing Southall constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Explore all London constituencies and election results, or browse London ward maps by borough.
Ealing Southall Constituency Facts
Ealing Southall is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. The official current constituency code is E14001209, with 9 linked ward records and 0 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Ealing Southall |
| Constituency Code | E14001209 |
| Country | England |
| Region | London |
| Ward Count | 9 |
| Split Ward Count | 0 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Ealing Southall constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Ealing Southall in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Deirdre Costigan won for Labour with a recorded majority of 15,793.
Deirdre Costigan
Labour
Deirdre Costigan won Ealing Southall for Labour. 23,000 votes. Majority 15,793.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 12 candidates from 8 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deirdre Costigan | Labour | 23,000 | 49.13% | -10.62% | 15,793 | Elected |
| Georgie Calle | Conservative | 7,207 | 15.39% | -8.53% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Neil Reynolds | Green Party | 4,356 | 9.30% | +5.52% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Darshan Singh Azad | Workers Party of Britain | 4,237 | 9.05% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Tariq Mahmood | Liberal Democrat | 2,832 | 6.05% | -3.75% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Steve Chilcott | Reform UK | 2,585 | 5.52% | +3.67% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Niko Omilana | Independent | 740 | 1.58% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Sangeet Kaur Bhail | Independent | 557 | 1.19% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Peter Ward | Rejoin EU | 475 | 1.01% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Joe Bhangu | Independent | 319 | 0.68% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Jaginder Singh | Independent | 295 | 0.63% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Pedro Da Conceicao | Independent | 213 | 0.46% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
Ealing Southall Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001209.
Electorate
78,669Valid Votes
46,816Invalid Votes
214Turnout
59.78%Total Votes
47,030Majority
15,793Election History
Ealing Southall has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Deirdre Costigan | Labour | 15,793 | 78,669 | 47,030 | Exact current code |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Labour recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 23,000 votes.
Labour
23,00049.13% of valid votesConservative
7,20715.39% of valid votesOther
6,83614.60% of valid votesGreen
4,3569.30% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
2,8326.05% of valid votesReform UK
2,5855.52% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Ealing Southall
These wards are linked to Ealing Southall in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dormers Wells | E05013519 | Ealing | Whole ward |
| Hanwell Broadway | E05013525 | Ealing | Whole ward |
| Lady Margaret | E05013526 | Ealing | Whole ward |
| Northfield | E05013530 | Ealing | Whole ward |
| Norwood Green | E05013533 | Ealing | Whole ward |
| Southall Broadway | E05013537 | Ealing | Whole ward |
| Southall Green | E05013538 | Ealing | Whole ward |
| Southall West | E05013539 | Ealing | Whole ward |
| Walpole | E05013541 | Ealing | Whole ward |
What constituency is Ealing Southall?
Ealing Southall is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. Its current constituency code is E14001209.
How many wards are in Ealing Southall?
Ealing Southall has 9 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Ealing Southall?
No split wards are recorded for Ealing Southall in the current constituency ward link data.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Ealing Southall?
Deirdre Costigan won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.


