Beckenham and Penge Constituency Map
View the Beckenham and Penge constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Explore all London constituencies and election results, or browse London ward maps by borough.
Beckenham and Penge Constituency Facts
Beckenham and Penge is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. The official current constituency code is E14001083, with 7 linked ward records and 1 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Beckenham and Penge |
| Constituency Code | E14001083 |
| Country | England |
| Region | London |
| Ward Count | 7 |
| Split Ward Count | 1 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Beckenham and Penge constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Beckenham and Penge in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Liam Conlon won for Labour with a recorded majority of 12,905.
Liam Conlon
Labour
Liam Conlon won Beckenham and Penge for Labour. 25,753 votes. Majority 12,905.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 5 candidates from 5 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liam Conlon | Labour | 25,753 | 49.31% | +9.21% | 12,905 | Elected |
| Hannah Gray | Conservative | 12,848 | 24.60% | -14.45% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Edward Apostolides | Reform UK | 5,355 | 10.25% | +9.48% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Chloe-Jane Ross | Liberal Democrat | 4,436 | 8.49% | -7.56% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Ruth Fabricant | Green Party | 3,830 | 7.33% | +3.32% | Not available | Not Elected |
Beckenham and Penge Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001083.
Electorate
77,198Valid Votes
52,222Invalid Votes
218Turnout
67.93%Total Votes
52,440Majority
12,905Election History
Beckenham and Penge has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Liam Conlon | Labour | 12,905 | 77,198 | 52,440 | Exact current code |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Labour recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 25,753 votes.
Labour
25,75349.31% of valid votesConservative
12,84824.60% of valid votesReform UK
5,35510.25% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
4,4368.49% of valid votesGreen
3,8307.33% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Beckenham and Penge
These wards are linked to Beckenham and Penge in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckenham Town & Copers Cope | E05013987 | Bromley | Whole ward |
| Clock House | E05013994 | Bromley | Whole ward |
| Crystal Palace & Anerley | E05013995 | Bromley | Whole ward |
| Kelsey & Eden Park | E05013999 | Bromley | Whole ward |
| Penge & Cator | E05014002 | Bromley | Whole ward |
| Shortlands & Park Langley | E05014005 | Bromley | Split ward |
| West Wickham | E05014008 | Bromley | Whole ward |
What constituency is Beckenham and Penge?
Beckenham and Penge is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. Its current constituency code is E14001083.
How many wards are in Beckenham and Penge?
Beckenham and Penge has 7 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Beckenham and Penge?
Yes. Beckenham and Penge has 1 split ward records.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Beckenham and Penge?
Liam Conlon won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.

