Stratford and Bow Constituency Map
View the Stratford and Bow constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Explore all London constituencies and election results, or browse London ward maps by borough.
Stratford and Bow Constituency Facts
Stratford and Bow is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. The official current constituency code is E14001525, with 9 linked ward records and 2 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Stratford and Bow |
| Constituency Code | E14001525 |
| Country | England |
| Region | London |
| Ward Count | 9 |
| Split Ward Count | 2 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Stratford and Bow constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Stratford and Bow in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Uma Kumaran won for Labour with a recorded majority of 11,634.
Uma Kumaran
Labour
Uma Kumaran won Stratford and Bow for Labour. 19,145 votes. Majority 11,634.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 10 candidates from 7 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uma Kumaran | Labour | 19,145 | 44.08% | -26.36% | 11,634 | Elected |
| Joe Hudson-Small | Green Party | 7,511 | 17.29% | +13.58% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Halima Khan | Workers Party of Britain | 3,274 | 7.54% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Kane Blackwell | Conservative | 3,114 | 7.17% | -7.35% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Nizam Ali | Independent | 2,380 | 5.48% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Jeff Evans | Reform UK | 2,093 | 4.82% | +2.48% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Janey Little | Liberal Democrat | 1,926 | 4.43% | -4.57% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Omar Faruk | Independent | 1,826 | 4.20% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Fiona Lali | Independent | 1,791 | 4.12% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Steve Hedley | Independent | 375 | 0.86% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
Stratford and Bow Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001525.
Electorate
80,735Valid Votes
43,435Invalid Votes
287Turnout
54.15%Total Votes
43,722Majority
11,634Election History
Stratford and Bow has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Uma Kumaran | Labour | 11,634 | 80,735 | 43,722 | Exact current code |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Labour recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 19,145 votes.
Labour
19,14544.08% of valid votesOther
9,64622.21% of valid votesGreen
7,51117.29% of valid votesConservative
3,1147.17% of valid votesReform UK
2,0934.82% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
1,9264.43% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Stratford and Bow
These wards are linked to Stratford and Bow in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forest Gate North | E05013911 | Newham | Whole ward |
| Forest Gate South | E05013912 | Newham | Split ward |
| Green Street West | E05013914 | Newham | Split ward |
| Maryland | E05013917 | Newham | Whole ward |
| Stratford | E05013924 | Newham | Whole ward |
| Stratford Olympic Park | E05013925 | Newham | Whole ward |
| Bow East | E05009319 | Tower Hamlets | Whole ward |
| Bow West | E05009320 | Tower Hamlets | Whole ward |
| Bromley North | E05009321 | Tower Hamlets | Whole ward |
What constituency is Stratford and Bow?
Stratford and Bow is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. Its current constituency code is E14001525.
How many wards are in Stratford and Bow?
Stratford and Bow has 9 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Stratford and Bow?
Yes. Stratford and Bow has 2 split ward records.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Stratford and Bow?
Uma Kumaran won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.


