Kensington and Bayswater Constituency Map
View the Kensington and Bayswater constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Explore all London constituencies and election results, or browse London ward maps by borough.
Kensington and Bayswater Constituency Facts
Kensington and Bayswater is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. The official current constituency code is E14001310, with 16 linked ward records and 0 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Kensington and Bayswater |
| Constituency Code | E14001310 |
| Country | England |
| Region | London |
| Ward Count | 16 |
| Split Ward Count | 0 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Kensington and Bayswater constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Kensington and Bayswater in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Joe Powell won for Labour with a recorded majority of 2,903.
Joe Powell
Labour
Joe Powell won Kensington and Bayswater for Labour. 17,025 votes. Majority 2,903.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 10 candidates from 9 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Powell | Labour | 17,025 | 40.62% | +1.59% | 2,903 | Elected |
| Felicity Buchan | Conservative | 14,122 | 33.70% | -4.62% | Not available | Not Elected |
| William Houngbo | Liberal Democrat | 2,910 | 6.94% | -13.21% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Mona Adam | Green Party | 2,732 | 6.52% | +5.12% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Marc Burca | Reform UK | 2,514 | 6.00% | +5.17% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Emma Dent Coad | Independent | 1,824 | 4.35% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| John Stevens | Rejoin EU | 486 | 1.16% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Una O'Mahony | Party of Women | 116 | 0.28% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Roger Phillips | Christian Peoples Alliance | 114 | 0.27% | +0.14% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Prince Ankit Love Emperor of India | Independent | 65 | 0.16% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
Kensington and Bayswater Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001310.
Electorate
77,306Valid Votes
41,908Invalid Votes
213Turnout
54.49%Total Votes
42,121Majority
2,903Election History
Kensington and Bayswater has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Joe Powell | Labour | 2,903 | 77,306 | 42,121 | Exact current code |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Labour recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 17,025 votes.
Labour
17,02540.62% of valid votesConservative
14,12233.70% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
2,9106.94% of valid votesGreen
2,7326.52% of valid votesOther
2,6056.22% of valid votesReform UK
2,5146.00% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Kensington and Bayswater
These wards are linked to Kensington and Bayswater in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abingdon | E05009388 | Kensington and Chelsea | Whole ward |
| Brompton & Hans Town | E05009389 | Kensington and Chelsea | Whole ward |
| Campden | E05009390 | Kensington and Chelsea | Whole ward |
| Colville | E05009392 | Kensington and Chelsea | Whole ward |
| Courtfield | E05009393 | Kensington and Chelsea | Whole ward |
| Dalgarno | E05009394 | Kensington and Chelsea | Whole ward |
| Earl's Court | E05009395 | Kensington and Chelsea | Whole ward |
| Golborne | E05009396 | Kensington and Chelsea | Whole ward |
| Holland | E05009397 | Kensington and Chelsea | Whole ward |
| Norland | E05009398 | Kensington and Chelsea | Whole ward |
| Notting Dale | E05009399 | Kensington and Chelsea | Whole ward |
| Pembridge | E05009400 | Kensington and Chelsea | Whole ward |
| Queen's Gate | E05009401 | Kensington and Chelsea | Whole ward |
| St. Helen's | E05009404 | Kensington and Chelsea | Whole ward |
| Bayswater | E05013793 | Westminster | Whole ward |
| Lancaster Gate | E05013798 | Westminster | Whole ward |
What constituency is Kensington and Bayswater?
Kensington and Bayswater is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. Its current constituency code is E14001310.
How many wards are in Kensington and Bayswater?
Kensington and Bayswater has 16 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Kensington and Bayswater?
No split wards are recorded for Kensington and Bayswater in the current constituency ward link data.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Kensington and Bayswater?
Joe Powell won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.



