Feltham and Heston Constituency Map
View the Feltham and Heston constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Explore all London constituencies and election results, or browse London ward maps by borough.
Feltham and Heston Constituency Facts
Feltham and Heston is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. The official current constituency code is E14001236, with 9 linked ward records and 0 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Feltham and Heston |
| Constituency Code | E14001236 |
| Country | England |
| Region | London |
| Ward Count | 9 |
| Split Ward Count | 0 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Feltham and Heston constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Feltham and Heston in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Seema Malhotra won for Labour with a recorded majority of 7,944.
Seema Malhotra
Labour
Seema Malhotra won Feltham and Heston for Labour. 16,139 votes. Majority 7,944.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 10 candidates from 7 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seema Malhotra | Labour | 16,139 | 41.50% | -10.22% | 7,944 | Elected |
| Reva Gudi | Conservative | 8,195 | 21.07% | -14.71% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Prabhdeep Singh | Reform UK | 5,130 | 13.19% | +9.72% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Katherine Kandelaki | Green Party | 2,543 | 6.54% | +4.15% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Amritpal Singh Mann | Workers Party of Britain | 2,201 | 5.66% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Dhruv Sengupta | Liberal Democrat | 1,821 | 4.68% | -1.94% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Abdul Majid Tramboo | Independent | 1,658 | 4.26% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Ian Christopher Brown | Independent | 454 | 1.17% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Aysha Siddika Choudhury | Independent | 373 | 0.96% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Damian Read | Independent | 373 | 0.96% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
Feltham and Heston Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001236.
Electorate
76,982Valid Votes
38,887Invalid Votes
165Turnout
50.73%Total Votes
39,052Majority
7,944Election History
Feltham and Heston has 5 parliamentary election rows in this table. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001236 rows.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Seema Malhotra | Labour | 7,944 | 76,982 | 39,052 | Exact current code |
| 2019 / 12 Dec 2019 | General | Seema Malhotra | Labour | 7,859 | 80,934 | 47,957 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2017 / 8 Jun 2017 | General | Seema Malhotra | Labour | 15,603 | 81,714 | 53,138 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2015 / 7 May 2015 | General | Seema Malhotra | Labour | 11,463 | 82,340 | 49,547 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2010 / 6 May 2010 | General | Alan Keen | Labour | 4,658 | 81,058 | 48,909 | Historic boundary/name match |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001236 rows.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Labour recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 16,139 votes.
Labour
16,13941.50% of valid votesConservative
8,19521.07% of valid votesReform UK
5,13013.19% of valid votesOther
5,05913.01% of valid votesGreen
2,5436.54% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
1,8214.68% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Feltham and Heston
These wards are linked to Feltham and Heston in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedfont | E05013606 | Hounslow | Whole ward |
| Cranford | E05013612 | Hounslow | Whole ward |
| Feltham North | E05013613 | Hounslow | Whole ward |
| Feltham West | E05013614 | Hounslow | Whole ward |
| Hanworth Park | E05013615 | Hounslow | Whole ward |
| Hanworth Village | E05013616 | Hounslow | Whole ward |
| Heston Central | E05013617 | Hounslow | Whole ward |
| Heston West | E05013619 | Hounslow | Whole ward |
| Hounslow West | E05013624 | Hounslow | Whole ward |
What constituency is Feltham and Heston?
Feltham and Heston is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in London. Its current constituency code is E14001236.
How many wards are in Feltham and Heston?
Feltham and Heston has 9 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Feltham and Heston?
No split wards are recorded for Feltham and Heston in the current constituency ward link data.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Feltham and Heston?
Seema Malhotra won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.
Why are some historic rows labelled as boundary/name matches?
Some 2010-2019 parliamentary rows use old constituency codes. Rows with the same constituency name but a different code are labelled as historic boundary/name matches rather than being treated as exact current-code results.
