Wycombe Constituency Map
View the Wycombe constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Wycombe Constituency Facts
Wycombe is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in South East. The official current constituency code is E14001600, with 15 linked ward records and 6 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Wycombe |
| Constituency Code | E14001600 |
| Country | England |
| Region | South East |
| Ward Count | 15 |
| Split Ward Count | 6 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Wycombe constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Wycombe in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Emma Reynolds won for Labour with a recorded majority of 4,591.
Emma Reynolds
Labour
Emma Reynolds won Wycombe for Labour. 16,035 votes. Majority 4,591.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 9 candidates from 8 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emma Reynolds | Labour | 16,035 | 35.92% | -4.00% | 4,591 | Elected |
| Steve Baker | Conservative | 11,444 | 25.64% | -17.47% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Richard Phoenix | Reform UK | 4,769 | 10.68% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Toni Brodelle | Liberal Democrat | 4,236 | 9.49% | -1.83% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Khalil Ahmed | Workers Party of Britain | 3,344 | 7.49% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Catherine Bunting | Green Party | 2,193 | 4.91% | +2.33% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Ajaz Rehman | Independent | 1,913 | 4.29% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Ed Gemmell | Climate Party | 489 | 1.10% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Mark Smallwood | Independent | 214 | 0.48% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
Wycombe Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001600.
Electorate
73,415Valid Votes
44,637Invalid Votes
174Turnout
61.04%Total Votes
44,811Majority
4,591Election History
Wycombe has 5 parliamentary election rows in this table. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001600 rows.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Emma Reynolds | Labour | 4,591 | 73,415 | 44,811 | Exact current code |
| 2019 / 12 Dec 2019 | General | Steve Baker | Conservative | 4,214 | 78,093 | 54,924 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2017 / 8 Jun 2017 | General | Steve Baker | Conservative | 6,578 | 77,087 | 53,637 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2015 / 7 May 2015 | General | Steve Baker | Conservative | 14,856 | 76,371 | 51,758 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2010 / 6 May 2010 | General | Steve Baker | Conservative | 9,560 | 74,175 | 48,294 | Historic boundary/name match |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001600 rows.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Labour recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 16,035 votes.
Labour
16,03535.92% of valid votesConservative
11,44425.64% of valid votesOther
5,96013.35% of valid votesReform UK
4,76910.68% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
4,2369.49% of valid votesGreen
2,1934.91% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Wycombe
These wards are linked to Wycombe in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbey | E05015927 | Buckinghamshire | Whole ward |
| Booker & Cressex | E05015939 | Buckinghamshire | Whole ward |
| Castlefield & Oakridge | E05015942 | Buckinghamshire | Whole ward |
| Chiltern Villages | E05015947 | Buckinghamshire | Split ward |
| Disraeli | E05015948 | Buckinghamshire | Whole ward |
| Downley | E05015949 | Buckinghamshire | Split ward |
| Hazlemere | E05015955 | Buckinghamshire | Split ward |
| Marlow | E05015960 | Buckinghamshire | Split ward |
| Marsh & Micklefield | E05015961 | Buckinghamshire | Whole ward |
| Penn, Tylers Green & Loudwater | E05015963 | Buckinghamshire | Split ward |
| Ridgeway West | E05015967 | Buckinghamshire | Split ward |
| Sands | E05015968 | Buckinghamshire | Whole ward |
| Terriers & Amersham Hill | E05015969 | Buckinghamshire | Whole ward |
| Totteridge & Bowerdean | E05015971 | Buckinghamshire | Whole ward |
| West Wycombe & Lane End | E05015974 | Buckinghamshire | Whole ward |
What constituency is Wycombe?
Wycombe is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in South East. Its current constituency code is E14001600.
How many wards are in Wycombe?
Wycombe has 15 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Wycombe?
Yes. Wycombe has 6 split ward records.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Wycombe?
Emma Reynolds won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.
Why are some historic rows labelled as boundary/name matches?
Some 2010-2019 parliamentary rows use old constituency codes. Rows with the same constituency name but a different code are labelled as historic boundary/name matches rather than being treated as exact current-code results.

