Aylesbury Constituency Map
View the Aylesbury constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Aylesbury Constituency Facts
Aylesbury is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in South East. The official current constituency code is E14001071, with 11 linked ward records and 3 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Aylesbury |
| Constituency Code | E14001071 |
| Country | England |
| Region | South East |
| Ward Count | 11 |
| Split Ward Count | 3 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Aylesbury constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Aylesbury in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Laura Kyrke-Smith won for Labour with a recorded majority of 630.
Laura Kyrke-Smith
Labour
Laura Kyrke-Smith won Aylesbury for Labour. 15,081 votes. Majority 630.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 7 candidates from 7 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laura Kyrke-Smith | Labour | 15,081 | 30.20% | +7.25% | 630 | Elected |
| Rob Butler | Conservative | 14,451 | 28.94% | -22.76% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Steve Lambert | Liberal Democrat | 10,440 | 20.91% | -0.98% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Lesley Taylor | Reform UK | 6,746 | 13.51% | +12.97% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Julie Atkins | Green Party | 2,590 | 5.19% | +2.25% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Jan Gajdos | Workers Party of Britain | 516 | 1.03% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Richard Wilding | Social Democratic Party | 116 | 0.23% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
Aylesbury Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001071.
Electorate
79,169Valid Votes
49,940Invalid Votes
213Turnout
63.35%Total Votes
50,153Majority
630Election History
Aylesbury has 5 parliamentary election rows in this table. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001071 rows.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Laura Kyrke-Smith | Labour | 630 | 79,169 | 50,153 | Exact current code |
| 2019 / 12 Dec 2019 | General | Rob Butler | Conservative | 17,373 | 86,665 | 60,855 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2017 / 8 Jun 2017 | General | David Lidington | Conservative | 14,656 | 82,546 | 58,905 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2015 / 7 May 2015 | General | David Lidington | Conservative | 17,158 | 80,315 | 55,654 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2010 / 6 May 2010 | General | David Lidington | Conservative | 12,618 | 77,844 | 53,273 | Historic boundary/name match |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001071 rows.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Labour recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 15,081 votes.
Labour
15,08130.20% of valid votesConservative
14,45128.94% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
10,44020.91% of valid votesReform UK
6,74613.51% of valid votesGreen
2,5905.19% of valid votesOther
6321.27% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Aylesbury
These wards are linked to Aylesbury in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aston Clinton & Weston Turville | E05015929 | Buckinghamshire | Whole ward |
| Aylesbury East | E05015930 | Buckinghamshire | Whole ward |
| Aylesbury North | E05015931 | Buckinghamshire | Whole ward |
| Aylesbury North West | E05015932 | Buckinghamshire | Whole ward |
| Aylesbury South East | E05015933 | Buckinghamshire | Split ward |
| Aylesbury South West | E05015934 | Buckinghamshire | Whole ward |
| Aylesbury West | E05015935 | Buckinghamshire | Whole ward |
| Berryfields, Buckingham Park & Watermead | E05015937 | Buckinghamshire | Split ward |
| Bierton, Kingsbrook & Wing | E05015938 | Buckinghamshire | Whole ward |
| Ivinghoe | E05015958 | Buckinghamshire | Whole ward |
| Quainton | E05015965 | Buckinghamshire | Split ward |
What constituency is Aylesbury?
Aylesbury is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in South East. Its current constituency code is E14001071.
How many wards are in Aylesbury?
Aylesbury has 11 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Aylesbury?
Yes. Aylesbury has 3 split ward records.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Aylesbury?
Laura Kyrke-Smith won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.
Why are some historic rows labelled as boundary/name matches?
Some 2010-2019 parliamentary rows use old constituency codes. Rows with the same constituency name but a different code are labelled as historic boundary/name matches rather than being treated as exact current-code results.

