Wolverhampton West Constituency Map
View the Wolverhampton West constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Wolverhampton West Constituency Facts
Wolverhampton West is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in West Midlands. The official current constituency code is E14001596, with 10 linked ward records and 3 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Wolverhampton West |
| Constituency Code | E14001596 |
| Country | England |
| Region | West Midlands |
| Ward Count | 10 |
| Split Ward Count | 3 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Wolverhampton West constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Wolverhampton West in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Warinder Juss won for Labour with a recorded majority of 7,868.
Warinder Juss
Labour
Warinder Juss won Wolverhampton West for Labour. 19,331 votes. Majority 7,868.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 8 candidates from 8 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warinder Juss | Labour | 19,331 | 44.28% | -1.26% | 7,868 | Elected |
| Mike Newton | Conservative | 11,463 | 26.26% | -21.12% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Don Brookes | Reform UK | 6,078 | 13.92% | +11.44% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Andrea Cantrill | Green Party | 2,550 | 5.84% | +5.60% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Celia Hibbert | Independent Network | 1,395 | 3.20% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Phillip Howells | Liberal Democrat | 1,376 | 3.15% | -1.21% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Zahid Shah | Independent | 888 | 2.03% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Vikas Chopra | Workers Party of Britain | 576 | 1.32% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
Wolverhampton West Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001596.
Electorate
77,851Valid Votes
43,657Invalid Votes
153Turnout
56.27%Total Votes
43,810Majority
7,868Election History
Wolverhampton West has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Warinder Juss | Labour | 7,868 | 77,851 | 43,810 | Exact current code |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Labour recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 19,331 votes.
Labour
19,33144.28% of valid votesConservative
11,46326.26% of valid votesReform UK
6,07813.92% of valid votesOther
2,8596.55% of valid votesGreen
2,5505.84% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
1,3763.15% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Wolverhampton West
These wards are linked to Wolverhampton West in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blakenhall | E05014840 | Wolverhampton | Whole ward |
| Bushbury North | E05014841 | Wolverhampton | Split ward |
| Graiseley | E05014847 | Wolverhampton | Whole ward |
| Merry Hill | E05014849 | Wolverhampton | Whole ward |
| Oxley | E05014850 | Wolverhampton | Split ward |
| Park | E05014851 | Wolverhampton | Whole ward |
| Penn | E05014852 | Wolverhampton | Whole ward |
| St Peters | E05014853 | Wolverhampton | Split ward |
| Tettenhall Regis | E05014854 | Wolverhampton | Whole ward |
| Tettenhall Wightwick | E05014855 | Wolverhampton | Whole ward |
What constituency is Wolverhampton West?
Wolverhampton West is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in West Midlands. Its current constituency code is E14001596.
How many wards are in Wolverhampton West?
Wolverhampton West has 10 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Wolverhampton West?
Yes. Wolverhampton West has 3 split ward records.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Wolverhampton West?
Warinder Juss won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.


