West Bromwich Constituency Map
View the West Bromwich constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
West Bromwich Constituency Facts
West Bromwich is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in West Midlands. The official current constituency code is E14001574, with 8 linked ward records and 0 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | West Bromwich |
| Constituency Code | E14001574 |
| Country | England |
| Region | West Midlands |
| Ward Count | 8 |
| Split Ward Count | 0 |
Who Uses This Map?
The West Bromwich constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for West Bromwich in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Sarah Coombes won for Labour with a recorded majority of 9,554.
Sarah Coombes
Labour
Sarah Coombes won West Bromwich for Labour. 16,872 votes. Majority 9,554.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 7 candidates from 7 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah Coombes | Labour | 16,872 | 46.25% | +4.12% | 9,554 | Elected |
| Will Goodhand | Conservative | 7,318 | 20.06% | -27.26% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Ray Nock | Reform UK | 7,101 | 19.46% | +15.69% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Gita Joshi | Green Party | 2,036 | 5.58% | +3.67% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Mohammed Yasin | Independent | 1,707 | 4.68% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Parmjit Gill | Liberal Democrat | 1,314 | 3.60% | +0.05% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Sam Harding | UK Independence Party | 133 | 0.36% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
West Bromwich Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001574.
Electorate
74,025Valid Votes
36,481Invalid Votes
136Turnout
49.47%Total Votes
36,617Majority
9,554Election History
West Bromwich has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Sarah Coombes | Labour | 9,554 | 74,025 | 36,617 | Exact current code |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Labour recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 16,872 votes.
Labour
16,87246.25% of valid votesConservative
7,31820.06% of valid votesReform UK
7,10119.46% of valid votesGreen
2,0365.58% of valid votesOther
1,8405.04% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
1,3143.60% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in West Bromwich
These wards are linked to West Bromwich in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charlemont with Grove Vale | E05001263 | Sandwell | Whole ward |
| Great Barr with Yew Tree | E05001266 | Sandwell | Whole ward |
| Greets Green and Lyng | E05001268 | Sandwell | Whole ward |
| Newton | E05001271 | Sandwell | Whole ward |
| Oldbury | E05001273 | Sandwell | Whole ward |
| Rowley | E05001275 | Sandwell | Whole ward |
| Tividale | E05001280 | Sandwell | Whole ward |
| West Bromwich Central | E05001283 | Sandwell | Whole ward |
What constituency is West Bromwich?
West Bromwich is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in West Midlands. Its current constituency code is E14001574.
How many wards are in West Bromwich?
West Bromwich has 8 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in West Bromwich?
No split wards are recorded for West Bromwich in the current constituency ward link data.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in West Bromwich?
Sarah Coombes won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.


