Weald of Kent Constituency Map
View the Weald of Kent constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Weald of Kent Constituency Facts
Weald of Kent is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in South East. The official current constituency code is E14001570, with 25 linked ward records and 5 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Weald of Kent |
| Constituency Code | E14001570 |
| Country | England |
| Region | South East |
| Ward Count | 25 |
| Split Ward Count | 5 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Weald of Kent constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Weald of Kent in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Katie Lam won for Conservative with a recorded majority of 8,422.
Katie Lam
Conservative
Katie Lam won Weald of Kent for Conservative. 20,202 votes. Majority 8,422.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 5 candidates from 5 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Katie Lam | Conservative | 20,202 | 39.84% | -32.12% | 8,422 | Elected |
| Lenny Rolles | Labour | 11,780 | 23.23% | +9.17% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Daniel Kersten | Reform UK | 10,208 | 20.13% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Kate Walder | Green Party | 4,547 | 8.97% | +5.09% | Not available | Not Elected |
| John Howson | Liberal Democrat | 3,975 | 7.84% | -2.27% | Not available | Not Elected |
Weald of Kent Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001570.
Electorate
75,987Valid Votes
50,712Invalid Votes
257Turnout
67.08%Total Votes
50,969Majority
8,422Election History
Weald of Kent has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Katie Lam | Conservative | 8,422 | 75,987 | 50,969 | Exact current code |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Conservative recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 20,202 votes.
Conservative
20,20239.84% of valid votesLabour
11,78023.23% of valid votesReform UK
10,20820.13% of valid votesGreen
4,5478.97% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
3,9757.84% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Weald of Kent
These wards are linked to Weald of Kent in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biddenden | E05011745 | Ashford | Whole ward |
| Charing | E05011749 | Ashford | Whole ward |
| Downs North | E05011751 | Ashford | Whole ward |
| Downs West | E05015478 | Ashford | Whole ward |
| Goat Lees | E05015479 | Ashford | Split ward |
| Isle of Oxney | E05011757 | Ashford | Whole ward |
| Kingsnorth Village & Bridgefield | E05011759 | Ashford | Whole ward |
| Rolvenden & Tenterden West | E05011765 | Ashford | Whole ward |
| Saxon Shore | E05011767 | Ashford | Whole ward |
| Tenterden North | E05011771 | Ashford | Whole ward |
| Tenterden South | E05011772 | Ashford | Whole ward |
| Tenterden St Michael's | E05011773 | Ashford | Whole ward |
| Upper Weald | E05011774 | Ashford | Whole ward |
| Weald Central | E05011777 | Ashford | Whole ward |
| Weald North | E05011778 | Ashford | Whole ward |
| Weald South | E05011779 | Ashford | Whole ward |
| Boughton Monchelsea & Chart Sutton | E05015596 | Maidstone | Split ward |
| Coxheath & Farleigh | E05015598 | Maidstone | Whole ward |
| Headcorn & Sutton Valence | E05015602 | Maidstone | Whole ward |
| Leeds & Langley | E05015604 | Maidstone | Split ward |
| Loose & Linton | E05015605 | Maidstone | Split ward |
| Marden & Yalding | E05015606 | Maidstone | Whole ward |
| Staplehurst | E05015613 | Maidstone | Whole ward |
| Cranbrook, Sissinghurst & Frittenden | E05015803 | Tunbridge Wells | Whole ward |
| Hawkhurst, Sandhurst & Benenden | E05015806 | Tunbridge Wells | Split ward |
What constituency is Weald of Kent?
Weald of Kent is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in South East. Its current constituency code is E14001570.
How many wards are in Weald of Kent?
Weald of Kent has 25 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Weald of Kent?
Yes. Weald of Kent has 5 split ward records.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Weald of Kent?
Katie Lam won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.



