Surrey Heath Constituency Map
View the Surrey Heath constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Surrey Heath Constituency Facts
Surrey Heath is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in South East. The official current constituency code is E14001532, with 15 linked ward records and 0 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Surrey Heath |
| Constituency Code | E14001532 |
| Country | England |
| Region | South East |
| Ward Count | 15 |
| Split Ward Count | 0 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Surrey Heath constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Surrey Heath in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Al Pinkerton won for Liberal Democrat with a recorded majority of 5,640.
Al Pinkerton
Liberal Democrat
Al Pinkerton won Surrey Heath for Liberal Democrat. 21,387 votes. Majority 5,640.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 6 candidates from 6 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Al Pinkerton | Liberal Democrat | 21,387 | 44.75% | +16.73% | 5,640 | Elected |
| Ed McGuinness | Conservative | 15,747 | 32.95% | -24.90% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Sam Goggin | Reform UK | 6,252 | 13.08% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Jessica Hammersley-Rich | Labour | 3,148 | 6.59% | -2.79% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Jon Campbell | Green Party | 1,162 | 2.43% | -1.11% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Elizabeth Wallitt | Heritage Party | 92 | 0.19% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
Surrey Heath Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001532.
Electorate
71,934Valid Votes
47,788Invalid Votes
140Turnout
66.63%Total Votes
47,928Majority
5,640Election History
Surrey Heath has 5 parliamentary election rows in this table. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001532 rows.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Al Pinkerton | Liberal Democrat | 5,640 | 71,934 | 47,928 | Exact current code |
| 2019 / 12 Dec 2019 | General | Michael Gove | Conservative | 18,349 | 81,349 | 58,891 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2017 / 8 Jun 2017 | General | Michael Gove | Conservative | 24,943 | 80,764 | 58,048 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2015 / 7 May 2015 | General | Michael Gove | Conservative | 24,804 | 79,515 | 54,683 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2010 / 6 May 2010 | General | Michael Gove | Conservative | 17,289 | 78,107 | 54,432 | Historic boundary/name match |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001532 rows.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Liberal Democrats recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 21,387 votes.
Liberal Democrats
21,38744.75% of valid votesConservative
15,74732.95% of valid votesReform UK
6,25213.08% of valid votesLabour
3,1486.59% of valid votesGreen
1,1622.43% of valid votesOther
920.19% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Surrey Heath
These wards are linked to Surrey Heath in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Normandy & Pirbright | E05014953 | Guildford | Whole ward |
| Bagshot | E05012026 | Surrey Heath | Whole ward |
| Bisley & West End | E05012027 | Surrey Heath | Whole ward |
| Frimley | E05012028 | Surrey Heath | Whole ward |
| Frimley Green | E05012029 | Surrey Heath | Whole ward |
| Heatherside | E05012030 | Surrey Heath | Whole ward |
| Lightwater | E05012031 | Surrey Heath | Whole ward |
| Mytchett & Deepcut | E05012032 | Surrey Heath | Whole ward |
| Old Dean | E05012033 | Surrey Heath | Whole ward |
| Parkside | E05012034 | Surrey Heath | Whole ward |
| St Michaels | E05012035 | Surrey Heath | Whole ward |
| St Pauls | E05012036 | Surrey Heath | Whole ward |
| Town | E05012037 | Surrey Heath | Whole ward |
| Watchetts | E05012038 | Surrey Heath | Whole ward |
| Windlesham & Chobham | E05012039 | Surrey Heath | Whole ward |
What constituency is Surrey Heath?
Surrey Heath is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in South East. Its current constituency code is E14001532.
How many wards are in Surrey Heath?
Surrey Heath has 15 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Surrey Heath?
No split wards are recorded for Surrey Heath in the current constituency ward link data.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Surrey Heath?
Al Pinkerton won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.
Why are some historic rows labelled as boundary/name matches?
Some 2010-2019 parliamentary rows use old constituency codes. Rows with the same constituency name but a different code are labelled as historic boundary/name matches rather than being treated as exact current-code results.

