Stafford Constituency Map
View the Stafford constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Stafford Constituency Facts
Stafford is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in West Midlands. The official current constituency code is E14001513, with 17 linked ward records and 0 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Stafford |
| Constituency Code | E14001513 |
| Country | England |
| Region | West Midlands |
| Ward Count | 17 |
| Split Ward Count | 0 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Stafford constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Stafford in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Leigh Ingham won for Labour with a recorded majority of 4,595.
Leigh Ingham
Labour
Leigh Ingham won Stafford for Labour. 18,531 votes. Majority 4,595.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 7 candidates from 7 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leigh Ingham | Labour | 18,531 | 40.28% | +9.07% | 4,595 | Elected |
| Theo Clarke | Conservative | 13,936 | 30.29% | -27.65% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Michael Riley | Reform UK | 8,612 | 18.72% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Scott Spencer | Green Party | 2,856 | 6.21% | +1.73% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Peter Andras | Liberal Democrat | 1,676 | 3.64% | -2.73% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Titus Anything | Official Monster Raving Loony Party | 307 | 0.67% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Craig Morton | Heritage Party | 91 | 0.20% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
Stafford Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001513.
Electorate
70,608Valid Votes
46,009Invalid Votes
160Turnout
65.39%Total Votes
46,169Majority
4,595Election History
Stafford has 5 parliamentary election rows in this table. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001513 rows.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Leigh Ingham | Labour | 4,595 | 70,608 | 46,169 | Exact current code |
| 2019 / 12 Dec 2019 | General | Theo Clarke | Conservative | 14,377 | 72,572 | 51,342 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2017 / 8 Jun 2017 | General | Jeremy Lefroy | Conservative | 7,729 | 68,445 | 52,046 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2015 / 7 May 2015 | General | Jeremy Lefroy | Conservative | 9,177 | 68,705 | 48,940 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2010 / 6 May 2010 | General | Jeremy Lefroy | Conservative | 5,460 | 70,667 | 50,323 | Historic boundary/name match |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001513 rows.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Labour recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 18,531 votes.
Labour
18,53140.28% of valid votesConservative
13,93630.29% of valid votesReform UK
8,61218.72% of valid votesGreen
2,8566.21% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
1,6763.64% of valid votesOther
3980.87% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Stafford
These wards are linked to Stafford in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loggerheads | E05011424 | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Whole ward |
| Maer & Whitmore | E05011426 | Newcastle-under-Lyme | Whole ward |
| Baswich | E05010480 | Stafford | Whole ward |
| Common | E05010481 | Stafford | Whole ward |
| Coton | E05010482 | Stafford | Whole ward |
| Doxey & Castletown | E05010483 | Stafford | Whole ward |
| Eccleshall | E05010484 | Stafford | Whole ward |
| Forebridge | E05010485 | Stafford | Whole ward |
| Gnosall & Woodseaves | E05010487 | Stafford | Whole ward |
| Highfields & Western Downs | E05010489 | Stafford | Whole ward |
| Holmcroft | E05010490 | Stafford | Whole ward |
| Littleworth | E05010491 | Stafford | Whole ward |
| Manor | E05010492 | Stafford | Whole ward |
| Penkside | E05010495 | Stafford | Whole ward |
| Rowley | E05010496 | Stafford | Whole ward |
| Seighford & Church Eaton | E05010498 | Stafford | Whole ward |
| Weeping Cross & Wildwood | E05010501 | Stafford | Whole ward |
What constituency is Stafford?
Stafford is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in West Midlands. Its current constituency code is E14001513.
How many wards are in Stafford?
Stafford has 17 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Stafford?
No split wards are recorded for Stafford in the current constituency ward link data.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Stafford?
Leigh Ingham won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.
Why are some historic rows labelled as boundary/name matches?
Some 2010-2019 parliamentary rows use old constituency codes. Rows with the same constituency name but a different code are labelled as historic boundary/name matches rather than being treated as exact current-code results.

