Plymouth Moor View Constituency Map
View the Plymouth Moor View constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Plymouth Moor View Constituency Facts
Plymouth Moor View is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in South West. The official current constituency code is E14001426, with 8 linked ward records and 1 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Plymouth Moor View |
| Constituency Code | E14001426 |
| Country | England |
| Region | South West |
| Ward Count | 8 |
| Split Ward Count | 1 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Plymouth Moor View constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Plymouth Moor View in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Fred Thomas won for Labour with a recorded majority of 5,604.
Fred Thomas
Labour
Fred Thomas won Plymouth Moor View for Labour. 17,665 votes. Majority 5,604.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 5 candidates from 5 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fred Thomas | Labour | 17,665 | 41.22% | +8.93% | 5,604 | Elected |
| Johnny Mercer | Conservative | 12,061 | 28.14% | -31.69% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Shaun Hooper | Reform UK | 9,670 | 22.56% | +22.34% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Sarah Martin | Liberal Democrat | 1,766 | 4.12% | -0.93% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Georgia Nelson | Green Party | 1,694 | 3.95% | +1.35% | Not available | Not Elected |
Plymouth Moor View Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001426.
Electorate
74,724Valid Votes
42,856Invalid Votes
118Turnout
57.51%Total Votes
42,974Majority
5,604Election History
Plymouth Moor View has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Fred Thomas | Labour | 5,604 | 74,724 | 42,974 | Exact current code |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Labour recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 17,665 votes.
Labour
17,66541.22% of valid votesConservative
12,06128.14% of valid votesReform UK
9,67022.56% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
1,7664.12% of valid votesGreen
1,6943.95% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Plymouth Moor View
These wards are linked to Plymouth Moor View in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budshead | E05002078 | Plymouth | Whole ward |
| Eggbuckland | E05002083 | Plymouth | Whole ward |
| Ham | E05002084 | Plymouth | Whole ward |
| Honicknowle | E05002085 | Plymouth | Whole ward |
| Moor View | E05002086 | Plymouth | Whole ward |
| Peverell | E05002087 | Plymouth | Split ward |
| Southway | E05002095 | Plymouth | Whole ward |
| St Budeaux | E05002093 | Plymouth | Whole ward |
What constituency is Plymouth Moor View?
Plymouth Moor View is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in South West. Its current constituency code is E14001426.
How many wards are in Plymouth Moor View?
Plymouth Moor View has 8 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Plymouth Moor View?
Yes. Plymouth Moor View has 1 split ward records.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Plymouth Moor View?
Fred Thomas won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.

