Nottingham North and Kimberley Constituency Map
View the Nottingham North and Kimberley constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Nottingham North and Kimberley Constituency Facts
Nottingham North and Kimberley is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in East Midlands. The official current constituency code is E14001411, with 10 linked ward records and 1 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Nottingham North and Kimberley |
| Constituency Code | E14001411 |
| Country | England |
| Region | East Midlands |
| Ward Count | 10 |
| Split Ward Count | 1 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Nottingham North and Kimberley constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Nottingham North and Kimberley in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Alex Norris won for Labour with a recorded majority of 9,427.
Alex Norris
Labour
Alex Norris won Nottingham North and Kimberley for Labour. 16,480 votes. Majority 9,427.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 5 candidates from 5 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Norris | Labour | 16,480 | 47.08% | +1.07% | 9,427 | Elected |
| Golam Kadiri | Reform UK | 7,053 | 20.15% | +14.52% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Caroline Henry | Conservative | 6,787 | 19.39% | -20.83% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Sam Harvey | Green Party | 3,351 | 9.57% | +7.09% | Not available | Not Elected |
| David Schmitz | Liberal Democrat | 1,336 | 3.82% | +0.06% | Not available | Not Elected |
Nottingham North and Kimberley Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001411.
Electorate
73,768Valid Votes
35,007Invalid Votes
200Turnout
47.73%Total Votes
35,207Majority
9,427Election History
Nottingham North and Kimberley has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Alex Norris | Labour | 9,427 | 73,768 | 35,207 | Exact current code |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Labour recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 16,480 votes.
Labour
16,48047.08% of valid votesReform UK
7,05320.15% of valid votesConservative
6,78719.39% of valid votesGreen
3,3519.57% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
1,3363.82% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Nottingham North and Kimberley
These wards are linked to Nottingham North and Kimberley in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Awsworth, Cossall & Trowell | E05015564 | Broxtowe | Split ward |
| Kimberley | E05015567 | Broxtowe | Whole ward |
| Nuthall East & Strelley | E05015568 | Broxtowe | Whole ward |
| Watnall & Nuthall West | E05010533 | Broxtowe | Whole ward |
| Aspley | E05012270 | Nottingham | Whole ward |
| Basford | E05012271 | Nottingham | Whole ward |
| Bestwood | E05012273 | Nottingham | Whole ward |
| Bulwell | E05012275 | Nottingham | Whole ward |
| Bulwell Forest | E05012276 | Nottingham | Whole ward |
| Leen Valley | E05012282 | Nottingham | Whole ward |
What constituency is Nottingham North and Kimberley?
Nottingham North and Kimberley is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in East Midlands. Its current constituency code is E14001411.
How many wards are in Nottingham North and Kimberley?
Nottingham North and Kimberley has 10 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Nottingham North and Kimberley?
Yes. Nottingham North and Kimberley has 1 split ward records.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Nottingham North and Kimberley?
Alex Norris won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.


