Broxtowe Constituency Map
View the Broxtowe constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Broxtowe Constituency Facts
Broxtowe is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in East Midlands. The official current constituency code is E14001140, with 17 linked ward records and 1 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Broxtowe |
| Constituency Code | E14001140 |
| Country | England |
| Region | East Midlands |
| Ward Count | 17 |
| Split Ward Count | 1 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Broxtowe constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Broxtowe in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Juliet Campbell won for Labour with a recorded majority of 8,403.
Juliet Campbell
Labour
Juliet Campbell won Broxtowe for Labour. 19,561 votes. Majority 8,403.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 7 candidates from 7 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Juliet Campbell | Labour | 19,561 | 40.89% | +2.89% | 8,403 | Elected |
| Darren Henry | Conservative | 11,158 | 23.32% | -21.84% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Joseph Oakley | Reform UK | 8,402 | 17.56% | +16.88% | Not available | Not Elected |
| James Collis | Liberal Democrat | 3,807 | 7.96% | +7.45% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Teresa Needham | Green Party | 3,488 | 7.29% | +4.28% | Not available | Not Elected |
| John Doddy | Independent | 1,034 | 2.16% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Maqsood Syed | Workers Party of Britain | 388 | 0.81% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
Broxtowe Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001140.
Electorate
70,440Valid Votes
47,838Invalid Votes
165Turnout
68.15%Total Votes
48,003Majority
8,403Election History
Broxtowe has 5 parliamentary election rows in this table. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001140 rows.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Juliet Campbell | Labour | 8,403 | 70,440 | 48,003 | Exact current code |
| 2019 / 12 Dec 2019 | General | Darren Henry | Conservative | 5,331 | 73,052 | 55,445 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2017 / 8 Jun 2017 | General | Anna Soubry | Conservative | 863 | 74,013 | 55,628 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2015 / 7 May 2015 | General | Anna Soubry | Conservative | 4,287 | 71,764 | 53,640 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2010 / 6 May 2010 | General | Anna Soubry | Conservative | 389 | 72,042 | 52,788 | Historic boundary/name match |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001140 rows.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Labour recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 19,561 votes.
Labour
19,56140.89% of valid votesConservative
11,15823.32% of valid votesReform UK
8,40217.56% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
3,8077.96% of valid votesGreen
3,4887.29% of valid votesOther
1,4222.97% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Broxtowe
These wards are linked to Broxtowe in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attenborough & Chilwell East | E05010514 | Broxtowe | Whole ward |
| Awsworth, Cossall & Trowell | E05015564 | Broxtowe | Split ward |
| Beeston Central | E05010516 | Broxtowe | Whole ward |
| Beeston North | E05010517 | Broxtowe | Whole ward |
| Beeston Rylands | E05010518 | Broxtowe | Whole ward |
| Beeston West | E05010519 | Broxtowe | Whole ward |
| Bramcote | E05015565 | Broxtowe | Whole ward |
| Brinsley | E05010521 | Broxtowe | Whole ward |
| Chilwell West | E05010522 | Broxtowe | Whole ward |
| Eastwood Hall | E05010523 | Broxtowe | Whole ward |
| Eastwood Hilltop | E05010524 | Broxtowe | Whole ward |
| Eastwood St Mary's | E05010525 | Broxtowe | Whole ward |
| Greasley | E05015566 | Broxtowe | Whole ward |
| Stapleford North | E05015569 | Broxtowe | Whole ward |
| Stapleford South East | E05015570 | Broxtowe | Whole ward |
| Stapleford South West | E05010531 | Broxtowe | Whole ward |
| Toton & Chilwell Meadows | E05010532 | Broxtowe | Whole ward |
What constituency is Broxtowe?
Broxtowe is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in East Midlands. Its current constituency code is E14001140.
How many wards are in Broxtowe?
Broxtowe has 17 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Broxtowe?
Yes. Broxtowe has 1 split ward records.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Broxtowe?
Juliet Campbell won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.
Why are some historic rows labelled as boundary/name matches?
Some 2010-2019 parliamentary rows use old constituency codes. Rows with the same constituency name but a different code are labelled as historic boundary/name matches rather than being treated as exact current-code results.

