North East Somerset and Hanham Constituency Map
View the North East Somerset and Hanham constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
North East Somerset and Hanham Constituency Facts
North East Somerset and Hanham is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in South West. The official current constituency code is E14001394, with 15 linked ward records and 0 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | North East Somerset and Hanham |
| Constituency Code | E14001394 |
| Country | England |
| Region | South West |
| Ward Count | 15 |
| Split Ward Count | 0 |
Who Uses This Map?
The North East Somerset and Hanham constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for North East Somerset and Hanham in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Dan Norris won for Labour with a recorded majority of 5,319.
Dan Norris
Labour
Dan Norris won North East Somerset and Hanham for Labour. 20,739 votes. Majority 5,319.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 7 candidates from 7 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Norris | Labour | 20,739 | 40.57% | +14.37% | 5,319 | Elected |
| Jacob Rees-Mogg | Conservative | 15,420 | 30.16% | -24.57% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Paul MacDonnell | Reform UK | 7,424 | 14.52% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Dine Romero | Liberal Democrat | 3,878 | 7.59% | -7.43% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Edmund Cannon | Green Party | 3,222 | 6.30% | +3.92% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Nicholas Hales | Independent | 231 | 0.45% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Barmy Brunch | Official Monster Raving Loony Party | 211 | 0.41% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
North East Somerset and Hanham Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001394.
Electorate
73,889Valid Votes
51,125Invalid Votes
142Turnout
69.38%Total Votes
51,267Majority
5,319Election History
North East Somerset and Hanham has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Dan Norris | Labour | 5,319 | 73,889 | 51,267 | Exact current code |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Labour recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 20,739 votes.
Labour
20,73940.57% of valid votesConservative
15,42030.16% of valid votesReform UK
7,42414.52% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
3,8787.59% of valid votesGreen
3,2226.30% of valid votesOther
4420.86% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in North East Somerset and Hanham
These wards are linked to North East Somerset and Hanham in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chew Valley | E05012464 | Bath and North East Somerset | Whole ward |
| Clutton & Farmborough | E05012465 | Bath and North East Somerset | Whole ward |
| High Littleton | E05012467 | Bath and North East Somerset | Whole ward |
| Keynsham East | E05012468 | Bath and North East Somerset | Whole ward |
| Keynsham North | E05012469 | Bath and North East Somerset | Whole ward |
| Keynsham South | E05012470 | Bath and North East Somerset | Whole ward |
| Mendip | E05012474 | Bath and North East Somerset | Whole ward |
| Paulton | E05012481 | Bath and North East Somerset | Whole ward |
| Publow & Whitchurch | E05012483 | Bath and North East Somerset | Whole ward |
| Saltford | E05012485 | Bath and North East Somerset | Whole ward |
| Timsbury | E05012487 | Bath and North East Somerset | Whole ward |
| Bitton & Oldland Common | E05012104 | South Gloucestershire | Whole ward |
| Hanham | E05012116 | South Gloucestershire | Whole ward |
| Longwell Green | E05012118 | South Gloucestershire | Whole ward |
| Parkwall & Warmley | E05012120 | South Gloucestershire | Whole ward |
What constituency is North East Somerset and Hanham?
North East Somerset and Hanham is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in South West. Its current constituency code is E14001394.
How many wards are in North East Somerset and Hanham?
North East Somerset and Hanham has 15 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in North East Somerset and Hanham?
No split wards are recorded for North East Somerset and Hanham in the current constituency ward link data.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in North East Somerset and Hanham?
Dan Norris won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.

