North Cotswolds Constituency Map
View the North Cotswolds constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
North Cotswolds Constituency Facts
North Cotswolds is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in South West. The official current constituency code is E14001386, with 26 linked ward records and 4 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | North Cotswolds |
| Constituency Code | E14001386 |
| Country | England |
| Region | South West |
| Ward Count | 26 |
| Split Ward Count | 4 |
Who Uses This Map?
The North Cotswolds constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for North Cotswolds in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Geoffrey Clifton-Brown won for Conservative with a recorded majority of 3,357.
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown
Conservative
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown won North Cotswolds for Conservative. 17,426 votes. Majority 3,357.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 6 candidates from 6 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Conservative | 17,426 | 34.69% | -24.65% | 3,357 | Elected |
| Paul Hodgkinson | Liberal Democrat | 14,069 | 28.01% | +10.01% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Anna Mainwaring | Labour | 8,593 | 17.11% | +0.59% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Jason Preece | Reform UK | 6,502 | 12.94% | +12.60% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Chloe Turner | Green Party | 3,191 | 6.35% | +0.56% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Jean Blackbeard | Independent | 448 | 0.89% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
North Cotswolds Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001386.
Electorate
73,203Valid Votes
50,229Invalid Votes
188Turnout
68.87%Total Votes
50,417Majority
3,357Election History
North Cotswolds has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Geoffrey Clifton-Brown | Conservative | 3,357 | 73,203 | 50,417 | Exact current code |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Conservative recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 17,426 votes.
Conservative
17,42634.69% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
14,06928.01% of valid votesLabour
8,59317.11% of valid votesReform UK
6,50212.94% of valid votesGreen
3,1916.35% of valid votesOther
4480.89% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in North Cotswolds
These wards are linked to North Cotswolds in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blockley | E05010697 | Cotswold | Whole ward |
| Bourton Vale | E05010698 | Cotswold | Whole ward |
| Bourton Village | E05010699 | Cotswold | Whole ward |
| Campden & Vale | E05010700 | Cotswold | Whole ward |
| Chedworth & Churn Valley | E05015554 | Cotswold | Whole ward |
| Coln Valley | E05010703 | Cotswold | Whole ward |
| Ermin | E05015555 | Cotswold | Whole ward |
| Fosseridge | E05010706 | Cotswold | Whole ward |
| Moreton East | E05010711 | Cotswold | Whole ward |
| Moreton West | E05010712 | Cotswold | Whole ward |
| Northleach | E05010714 | Cotswold | Whole ward |
| Sandywell | E05015556 | Cotswold | Whole ward |
| Stow | E05010719 | Cotswold | Whole ward |
| Stratton | E05015557 | Cotswold | Split ward |
| The Rissingtons | E05010726 | Cotswold | Whole ward |
| Bisley | E05013188 | Stroud | Whole ward |
| Hardwicke | E05015846 | Stroud | Whole ward |
| Minchinhampton | E05013192 | Stroud | Whole ward |
| Painswick and Upton | E05010981 | Stroud | Whole ward |
| Severn | E05015847 | Stroud | Split ward |
| Badgeworth | E05015480 | Tewkesbury | Whole ward |
| Brockworth East | E05012065 | Tewkesbury | Whole ward |
| Brockworth West | E05012066 | Tewkesbury | Whole ward |
| Churchdown Brookfield with Hucclecote | E05015481 | Tewkesbury | Split ward |
| Churchdown St John's | E05015482 | Tewkesbury | Split ward |
| Shurdington | E05012079 | Tewkesbury | Whole ward |
What constituency is North Cotswolds?
North Cotswolds is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in South West. Its current constituency code is E14001386.
How many wards are in North Cotswolds?
North Cotswolds has 26 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in North Cotswolds?
Yes. North Cotswolds has 4 split ward records.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in North Cotswolds?
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.


