Mid Buckinghamshire Constituency Map
View the Mid Buckinghamshire constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Mid Buckinghamshire Constituency Facts
Mid Buckinghamshire is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in South East. The official current constituency code is E14001360, with 12 linked ward records and 7 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Mid Buckinghamshire |
| Constituency Code | E14001360 |
| Country | England |
| Region | South East |
| Ward Count | 12 |
| Split Ward Count | 7 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Mid Buckinghamshire constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Mid Buckinghamshire in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Greg Smith won for Conservative with a recorded majority of 5,872.
Greg Smith
Conservative
Greg Smith won Mid Buckinghamshire for Conservative. 20,150 votes. Majority 5,872.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 7 candidates from 7 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greg Smith | Conservative | 20,150 | 37.35% | -24.10% | 5,872 | Elected |
| Anja Schaefer | Liberal Democrat | 14,278 | 26.46% | +6.78% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Carissma Griffiths | Labour | 9,171 | 17.00% | +1.72% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Stephanie Harwood | Reform UK | 6,926 | 12.84% | +11.97% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Greg Smith | Green Party | 2,942 | 5.45% | +2.73% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Yvonne Wilding | Social Democratic Party | 337 | 0.62% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Wisdom Da Costa | Climate Party | 147 | 0.27% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
Mid Buckinghamshire Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001360.
Electorate
75,622Valid Votes
53,951Invalid Votes
231Turnout
71.65%Total Votes
54,182Majority
5,872Election History
Mid Buckinghamshire has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Greg Smith | Conservative | 5,872 | 75,622 | 54,182 | Exact current code |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Conservative recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 20,150 votes.
Conservative
20,15037.35% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
14,27826.46% of valid votesLabour
9,17117.00% of valid votesReform UK
6,92612.84% of valid votesGreen
2,9425.45% of valid votesOther
4840.90% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Mid Buckinghamshire
These wards are linked to Mid Buckinghamshire in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aylesbury South East | E05015933 | Buckinghamshire | Split ward |
| Berryfields, Buckingham Park & Watermead | E05015937 | Buckinghamshire | Split ward |
| Chesham North | E05015945 | Buckinghamshire | Split ward |
| Grendon Underwood & The Claydons | E05015953 | Buckinghamshire | Split ward |
| Haddenham & Stone | E05015954 | Buckinghamshire | Split ward |
| Long Crendon | E05015959 | Buckinghamshire | Whole ward |
| Princes Risborough | E05015964 | Buckinghamshire | Whole ward |
| Ridgeway East | E05015966 | Buckinghamshire | Whole ward |
| Ridgeway West | E05015967 | Buckinghamshire | Split ward |
| The Missendens | E05015970 | Buckinghamshire | Split ward |
| Waddesdon | E05015972 | Buckinghamshire | Whole ward |
| Wendover, Halton & Stoke Mandeville | E05015973 | Buckinghamshire | Whole ward |
What constituency is Mid Buckinghamshire?
Mid Buckinghamshire is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in South East. Its current constituency code is E14001360.
How many wards are in Mid Buckinghamshire?
Mid Buckinghamshire has 12 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Mid Buckinghamshire?
Yes. Mid Buckinghamshire has 7 split ward records.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Mid Buckinghamshire?
Greg Smith won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.


