Maidstone and Malling Constituency Map
View the Maidstone and Malling constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Maidstone and Malling Constituency Facts
Maidstone and Malling is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in South East. The official current constituency code is E14001349, with 15 linked ward records and 5 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Maidstone and Malling |
| Constituency Code | E14001349 |
| Country | England |
| Region | South East |
| Ward Count | 15 |
| Split Ward Count | 5 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Maidstone and Malling constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Maidstone and Malling in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Helen Grant won for Conservative with a recorded majority of 1,674.
Helen Grant
Conservative
Helen Grant won Maidstone and Malling for Conservative. 14,146 votes. Majority 1,674.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 7 candidates from 7 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helen Grant | Conservative | 14,146 | 30.49% | -27.91% | 1,674 | Elected |
| Maureen Cleator | Labour | 12,472 | 26.89% | +8.50% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Paul Thomas | Reform UK | 9,316 | 20.08% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| David Naghi | Liberal Democrat | 6,375 | 13.74% | -4.89% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Stuart Jeffery | Green Party | 3,727 | 8.03% | +4.19% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Yolande Kenward | Independent | 197 | 0.42% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Gary Butler | British Democratic Party | 156 | 0.34% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
Maidstone and Malling Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001349.
Electorate
76,449Valid Votes
46,389Invalid Votes
131Turnout
60.85%Total Votes
46,520Majority
1,674Election History
Maidstone and Malling has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Helen Grant | Conservative | 1,674 | 76,449 | 46,520 | Exact current code |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Conservative recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 14,146 votes.
Conservative
14,14630.49% of valid votesLabour
12,47226.89% of valid votesReform UK
9,31620.08% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
6,37513.74% of valid votesGreen
3,7278.03% of valid votesOther
3530.76% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Maidstone and Malling
These wards are linked to Maidstone and Malling in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allington & Bridge | E05015593 | Maidstone | Whole ward |
| Barming Heath & Teston | E05015594 | Maidstone | Whole ward |
| Fant & Oakwood | E05015599 | Maidstone | Whole ward |
| Grove Green & Vinters Park | E05015600 | Maidstone | Split ward |
| High Street | E05015603 | Maidstone | Whole ward |
| Loose & Linton | E05015605 | Maidstone | Split ward |
| Palace Wood | E05015607 | Maidstone | Whole ward |
| Penenden Heath | E05015609 | Maidstone | Whole ward |
| Ringlestone | E05015610 | Maidstone | Whole ward |
| Tovil | E05015614 | Maidstone | Whole ward |
| Aylesford North & North Downs | E05015035 | Tonbridge and Malling | Split ward |
| Aylesford South & Ditton | E05015036 | Tonbridge and Malling | Whole ward |
| Birling, Leybourne & Ryarsh | E05015037 | Tonbridge and Malling | Split ward |
| East Malling, West Malling & Offham | E05015042 | Tonbridge and Malling | Split ward |
| Kings Hill | E05015046 | Tonbridge and Malling | Whole ward |
What constituency is Maidstone and Malling?
Maidstone and Malling is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in South East. Its current constituency code is E14001349.
How many wards are in Maidstone and Malling?
Maidstone and Malling has 15 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Maidstone and Malling?
Yes. Maidstone and Malling has 5 split ward records.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Maidstone and Malling?
Helen Grant won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.


