Halesowen Constituency Map
View the Halesowen constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Halesowen Constituency Facts
Halesowen is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in West Midlands. The official current constituency code is E14001261, with 9 linked ward records and 2 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Halesowen |
| Constituency Code | E14001261 |
| Country | England |
| Region | West Midlands |
| Ward Count | 9 |
| Split Ward Count | 2 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Halesowen constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Halesowen in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Alex Ballinger won for Labour with a recorded majority of 4,364.
Alex Ballinger
Labour
Alex Ballinger won Halesowen for Labour. 15,023 votes. Majority 4,364.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 5 candidates from 5 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alex Ballinger | Labour | 15,023 | 38.94% | +6.33% | 4,364 | Elected |
| James Morris | Conservative | 10,659 | 27.63% | -32.61% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Jonathan Oakton | Reform UK | 8,484 | 21.99% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Ryan Priest | Liberal Democrat | 2,261 | 5.86% | +2.37% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Emma Bullard | Green Party | 2,151 | 5.58% | +3.14% | Not available | Not Elected |
Halesowen Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001261.
Electorate
68,549Valid Votes
38,578Invalid Votes
142Turnout
56.49%Total Votes
38,720Majority
4,364Election History
Halesowen has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Alex Ballinger | Labour | 4,364 | 68,549 | 38,720 | Exact current code |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Labour recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 15,023 votes.
Labour
15,02338.94% of valid votesConservative
10,65927.63% of valid votesReform UK
8,48421.99% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
2,2615.86% of valid votesGreen
2,1515.58% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Halesowen
These wards are linked to Halesowen in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belle Vale | E05015904 | Dudley | Whole ward |
| Cradley North & Wollescote | E05015909 | Dudley | Whole ward |
| Halesowen North | E05015911 | Dudley | Whole ward |
| Halesowen South | E05015912 | Dudley | Whole ward |
| Hayley Green & Cradley South | E05015913 | Dudley | Whole ward |
| Lye & Stourbridge North | E05015916 | Dudley | Split ward |
| Quarry Bank & Dudley Wood | E05015920 | Dudley | Whole ward |
| Blackheath | E05001261 | Sandwell | Split ward |
| Cradley Heath and Old Hill | E05001264 | Sandwell | Whole ward |
What constituency is Halesowen?
Halesowen is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in West Midlands. Its current constituency code is E14001261.
How many wards are in Halesowen?
Halesowen has 9 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Halesowen?
Yes. Halesowen has 2 split ward records.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Halesowen?
Alex Ballinger won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.

