Grantham and Bourne Constituency Map
View the Grantham and Bourne constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Grantham and Bourne Constituency Facts
Grantham and Bourne is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in East Midlands. The official current constituency code is E14001253, with 22 linked ward records and 1 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Grantham and Bourne |
| Constituency Code | E14001253 |
| Country | England |
| Region | East Midlands |
| Ward Count | 22 |
| Split Ward Count | 1 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Grantham and Bourne constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Grantham and Bourne in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Gareth Davies won for Conservative with a recorded majority of 4,496.
Gareth Davies
Conservative
Gareth Davies won Grantham and Bourne for Conservative. 16,770 votes. Majority 4,496.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 8 candidates from 8 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gareth Davies | Conservative | 16,770 | 36.36% | -29.46% | 4,496 | Elected |
| Vipul Bechar | Labour | 12,274 | 26.61% | +6.63% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Mike Rudkin | Reform UK | 9,393 | 20.36% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Anne Gayfer | Green Party | 2,570 | 5.57% | +1.26% | Not available | Not Elected |
| John Vincent | Liberal Democrat | 2,027 | 4.39% | -4.63% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Ian Selby | Independent | 1,642 | 3.56% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Charmaine Morgan | Lincolnshire Independents Lincolnshire First | 1,245 | 2.70% | +1.83% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Alexander Mitchell | Social Democratic Party | 204 | 0.44% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
Grantham and Bourne Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001253.
Electorate
73,285Valid Votes
46,125Invalid Votes
150Turnout
63.14%Total Votes
46,275Majority
4,496Election History
Grantham and Bourne has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Gareth Davies | Conservative | 4,496 | 73,285 | 46,275 | Exact current code |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Conservative recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 16,770 votes.
Conservative
16,77036.36% of valid votesLabour
12,27426.61% of valid votesReform UK
9,39320.36% of valid votesOther
3,0916.70% of valid votesGreen
2,5705.57% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
2,0274.39% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Grantham and Bourne
These wards are linked to Grantham and Bourne in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cranwell, Leasingham & Wilsford | E05014430 | North Kesteven | Split ward |
| Heckington Rural | E05014431 | North Kesteven | Whole ward |
| Helpringham & Osbournby | E05014433 | North Kesteven | Whole ward |
| Aveland | E05010148 | South Kesteven | Whole ward |
| Belmont | E05010149 | South Kesteven | Whole ward |
| Belvoir | E05010150 | South Kesteven | Whole ward |
| Bourne Austerby | E05010151 | South Kesteven | Whole ward |
| Bourne East | E05010152 | South Kesteven | Whole ward |
| Bourne West | E05010153 | South Kesteven | Whole ward |
| Grantham Arnoldfield | E05010159 | South Kesteven | Whole ward |
| Grantham Barrowby Gate | E05010160 | South Kesteven | Whole ward |
| Grantham Earlesfield | E05010161 | South Kesteven | Whole ward |
| Grantham Harrowby | E05010162 | South Kesteven | Whole ward |
| Grantham Springfield | E05010165 | South Kesteven | Whole ward |
| Grantham St Vincent's | E05010163 | South Kesteven | Whole ward |
| Grantham St Wulfram's | E05010164 | South Kesteven | Whole ward |
| Lincrest | E05010167 | South Kesteven | Whole ward |
| Loveden Heath | E05010168 | South Kesteven | Whole ward |
| Morton | E05010170 | South Kesteven | Whole ward |
| Peascliffe & Ridgeway | E05010171 | South Kesteven | Whole ward |
| Toller | E05010176 | South Kesteven | Whole ward |
| Viking | E05010177 | South Kesteven | Whole ward |
What constituency is Grantham and Bourne?
Grantham and Bourne is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in East Midlands. Its current constituency code is E14001253.
How many wards are in Grantham and Bourne?
Grantham and Bourne has 22 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Grantham and Bourne?
Yes. Grantham and Bourne has 1 split ward records.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Grantham and Bourne?
Gareth Davies won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.

