Filton and Bradley Stoke Constituency Map
View the Filton and Bradley Stoke constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Filton and Bradley Stoke Constituency Facts
Filton and Bradley Stoke is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in South West. The official current constituency code is E14001237, with 10 linked ward records and 0 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Filton and Bradley Stoke |
| Constituency Code | E14001237 |
| Country | England |
| Region | South West |
| Ward Count | 10 |
| Split Ward Count | 0 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Filton and Bradley Stoke constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Filton and Bradley Stoke in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Claire Hazelgrove won for Labour with a recorded majority of 10,000.
Claire Hazelgrove
Labour
Claire Hazelgrove won Filton and Bradley Stoke for Labour. 22,905 votes. Majority 10,000.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 5 candidates from 5 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Claire Hazelgrove | Labour | 22,905 | 45.48% | +9.70% | 10,000 | Elected |
| Jack Lopresti | Conservative | 12,905 | 25.62% | -25.38% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Stephen Burge | Reform UK | 6,819 | 13.54% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| James Nelson | Green Party | 4,142 | 8.22% | +5.50% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Benet Allen | Liberal Democrat | 3,596 | 7.14% | -2.87% | Not available | Not Elected |
Filton and Bradley Stoke Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001237.
Electorate
77,582Valid Votes
50,367Invalid Votes
152Turnout
65.12%Total Votes
50,519Majority
10,000Election History
Filton and Bradley Stoke has 5 parliamentary election rows in this table. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001237 rows.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Claire Hazelgrove | Labour | 10,000 | 77,582 | 50,519 | Exact current code |
| 2019 / 12 Dec 2019 | General | Jack Lopresti | Conservative | 5,646 | 74,016 | 53,946 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2017 / 8 Jun 2017 | General | Jack Lopresti | Conservative | 4,190 | 72,483 | 50,866 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2015 / 7 May 2015 | General | Jack Lopresti | Conservative | 9,838 | 71,310 | 49,253 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2010 / 6 May 2010 | General | Jack Lopresti | Conservative | 6,914 | 69,003 | 48,336 | Historic boundary/name match |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001237 rows.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Labour recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 22,905 votes.
Labour
22,90545.48% of valid votesConservative
12,90525.62% of valid votesReform UK
6,81913.54% of valid votesGreen
4,1428.22% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
3,5967.14% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Filton and Bradley Stoke
These wards are linked to Filton and Bradley Stoke in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Stoke North | E05012106 | South Gloucestershire | Whole ward |
| Bradley Stoke South | E05012107 | South Gloucestershire | Whole ward |
| Charlton & Cribbs | E05012109 | South Gloucestershire | Whole ward |
| Emersons Green | E05012112 | South Gloucestershire | Whole ward |
| Filton | E05012113 | South Gloucestershire | Whole ward |
| Frenchay & Downend | E05012115 | South Gloucestershire | Whole ward |
| Patchway Coniston | E05012121 | South Gloucestershire | Whole ward |
| Stoke Gifford | E05012125 | South Gloucestershire | Whole ward |
| Stoke Park & Cheswick | E05012126 | South Gloucestershire | Whole ward |
| Winterbourne | E05012128 | South Gloucestershire | Whole ward |
What constituency is Filton and Bradley Stoke?
Filton and Bradley Stoke is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in South West. Its current constituency code is E14001237.
How many wards are in Filton and Bradley Stoke?
Filton and Bradley Stoke has 10 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Filton and Bradley Stoke?
No split wards are recorded for Filton and Bradley Stoke in the current constituency ward link data.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Filton and Bradley Stoke?
Claire Hazelgrove won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.
Why are some historic rows labelled as boundary/name matches?
Some 2010-2019 parliamentary rows use old constituency codes. Rows with the same constituency name but a different code are labelled as historic boundary/name matches rather than being treated as exact current-code results.


