Farnham and Bordon constituency map. Upcoming council by-elections: Western Commons. Check dates, ward maps and previous results. Digital map £15 including VAT.
Upcoming council by-elections in Farnham and Bordon
These council elections are in areas linked to this constituency. They elect local councillors. The parliamentary election results below are separate.
Western Commons
Date to be announcedWaverley · Ward
The source lists a vacancy, but it does not yet give a polling date. 1 seat to fill. Previous party: Conservative, as listed by Open Council Data UK.
Farnham and Bordon is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in South East. The official current constituency code is E14001234, with 19 linked ward records and 1 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
Constituency Name
Farnham and Bordon
Constituency Code
E14001234
Country
England
Region
South East
Ward Count
19
Split Ward Count
1
Who Uses This Map?
The Farnham and Bordon constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Farnham and Bordon in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Greg Stafford won for Conservative with a recorded majority of 1,349.
Greg Stafford
Conservative
Winner
Greg Stafford won Farnham and Bordon for Conservative. 18,951 votes. Majority 1,349.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 6 candidates from 6 parties or groupings.
Name
Party
Votes
Vote Share
Vote Change
Majority
Result
Greg Stafford
Conservative
18,951
35.75%
-23.65%
1,349
Elected
Khalil Yousuf
Liberal Democrat
17,602
33.20%
+0.35%
Not available
Not Elected
Alex Just
Labour
7,328
13.82%
+7.00%
Not available
Not Elected
Ged Hall
Reform UK
6,217
11.73%
Not available
Not available
Not Elected
Claire Matthes
Green Party
2,496
4.71%
+3.77%
Not available
Not Elected
Don Jerrard
Hampshire Independents
421
0.79%
Not available
Not available
Not Elected
Farnham and Bordon Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001234.
Electorate
75,920
Valid Votes
53,015
Invalid Votes
197
Turnout
70.09%
Total Votes
53,212
Majority
1,349
Election History
Farnham and Bordon has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
Year / Date
Type
Winner
Party
Majority
Electorate
Total Votes
Match
2024 / 4 Jul 2024
General
Greg Stafford
Conservative
1,349
75,920
53,212
Exact current code
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Conservative recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 18,951 votes.
Conservative
18,95135.75% of valid votes
Liberal Democrats
17,60233.20% of valid votes
Labour
7,32813.82% of valid votes
Reform UK
6,21711.73% of valid votes
Green
2,4964.71% of valid votes
Other
4210.79% of valid votes
Previous Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
2024Greg Stafford (Conservative)
Wards in Farnham and Bordon
These wards are linked to Farnham and Bordon in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.