East Wiltshire Constituency Map
View the East Wiltshire constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
East Wiltshire Constituency Facts
East Wiltshire is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in South West. The official current constituency code is E14001217, with 18 linked ward records and 1 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | East Wiltshire |
| Constituency Code | E14001217 |
| Country | England |
| Region | South West |
| Ward Count | 18 |
| Split Ward Count | 1 |
Who Uses This Map?
The East Wiltshire constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for East Wiltshire in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Danny Kruger won for Conservative with a recorded majority of 4,716.
Danny Kruger
Conservative
Danny Kruger won East Wiltshire for Conservative. 16,849 votes. Majority 4,716.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 6 candidates from 6 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Danny Kruger | Conservative | 16,849 | 35.70% | -30.23% | 4,716 | Elected |
| Rob Newman | Labour | 12,133 | 25.71% | +9.83% | Not available | Not Elected |
| David Kinnaird | Liberal Democrat | 8,204 | 17.38% | +2.89% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Stephen Talbot | Reform UK | 7,885 | 16.71% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Emily Herbert | Green Party | 1,844 | 3.91% | +0.21% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Pete Force-Jones | True & Fair Party | 278 | 0.59% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
East Wiltshire Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001217.
Electorate
74,139Valid Votes
47,193Invalid Votes
167Turnout
63.88%Total Votes
47,360Majority
4,716Election History
East Wiltshire has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Danny Kruger | Conservative | 4,716 | 74,139 | 47,360 | Exact current code |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Conservative recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 16,849 votes.
Conservative
16,84935.70% of valid votesLabour
12,13325.71% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
8,20417.38% of valid votesReform UK
7,88516.71% of valid votesGreen
1,8443.91% of valid votesOther
2780.59% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in East Wiltshire
These wards are linked to East Wiltshire in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiseldon and Lawn | E05008955 | Swindon | Split ward |
| Ridgeway | E05008966 | Swindon | Whole ward |
| Wroughton and Wichelstowe | E05008972 | Swindon | Whole ward |
| Aldbourne & Ramsbury | E05013398 | Wiltshire | Whole ward |
| Amesbury East & Bulford | E05013400 | Wiltshire | Whole ward |
| Amesbury South | E05013401 | Wiltshire | Whole ward |
| Amesbury West | E05013402 | Wiltshire | Whole ward |
| Avon Valley | E05013403 | Wiltshire | Whole ward |
| Durrington | E05013433 | Wiltshire | Whole ward |
| Ludgershall North & Rural | E05013440 | Wiltshire | Whole ward |
| Marlborough East | E05013443 | Wiltshire | Whole ward |
| Marlborough West | E05013444 | Wiltshire | Whole ward |
| Pewsey | E05013834 | Wiltshire | Whole ward |
| Pewsey Vale East | E05013455 | Wiltshire | Whole ward |
| Pewsey Vale West | E05013835 | Wiltshire | Whole ward |
| Tidworth East & Ludgershall South | E05013473 | Wiltshire | Whole ward |
| Tidworth North & West | E05013474 | Wiltshire | Whole ward |
| Till Valley | E05013475 | Wiltshire | Whole ward |
What constituency is East Wiltshire?
East Wiltshire is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in South West. Its current constituency code is E14001217.
How many wards are in East Wiltshire?
East Wiltshire has 18 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in East Wiltshire?
Yes. East Wiltshire has 1 split ward records.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in East Wiltshire?
Danny Kruger won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.


