Droitwich and Evesham Constituency Map
View the Droitwich and Evesham constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Droitwich and Evesham Constituency Facts
Droitwich and Evesham is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in West Midlands. The official current constituency code is E14001203, with 22 linked ward records and 3 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Droitwich and Evesham |
| Constituency Code | E14001203 |
| Country | England |
| Region | West Midlands |
| Ward Count | 22 |
| Split Ward Count | 3 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Droitwich and Evesham constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Droitwich and Evesham in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Nigel Huddleston won for Conservative with a recorded majority of 8,995.
Nigel Huddleston
Conservative
Nigel Huddleston won Droitwich and Evesham for Conservative. 19,975 votes. Majority 8,995.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 6 candidates from 6 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nigel Huddleston | Conservative | 19,975 | 40.26% | -25.43% | 8,995 | Elected |
| Chippie Kalebe-Nyamongo | Labour | 10,980 | 22.13% | +5.08% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Sam Bastow | Reform UK | 9,456 | 19.06% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Oliver Walker | Liberal Democrat | 5,131 | 10.34% | -1.69% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Neil Franks | Green Party | 3,828 | 7.72% | +3.70% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Andrew Flaxman | Social Democratic Party | 239 | 0.48% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
Droitwich and Evesham Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001203.
Electorate
76,624Valid Votes
49,609Invalid Votes
177Turnout
64.97%Total Votes
49,786Majority
8,995Election History
Droitwich and Evesham has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Nigel Huddleston | Conservative | 8,995 | 76,624 | 49,786 | Exact current code |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Conservative recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 19,975 votes.
Conservative
19,97540.26% of valid votesLabour
10,98022.13% of valid votesReform UK
9,45619.06% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
5,13110.34% of valid votesGreen
3,8287.72% of valid votesOther
2390.48% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Droitwich and Evesham
These wards are linked to Droitwich and Evesham in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badsey & Aldington | E05015439 | Wychavon | Whole ward |
| Bengeworth | E05015440 | Wychavon | Whole ward |
| Bowbrook | E05015441 | Wychavon | Whole ward |
| Bretforton & Offenham | E05015444 | Wychavon | Whole ward |
| Broadway, Sedgeberrow & Childswickham | E05015445 | Wychavon | Split ward |
| Dodderhill | E05015446 | Wychavon | Split ward |
| Drakes Broughton, Norton & Whittington | E05015447 | Wychavon | Whole ward |
| Droitwich East | E05015448 | Wychavon | Whole ward |
| Droitwich South East | E05015449 | Wychavon | Whole ward |
| Droitwich South West | E05015450 | Wychavon | Whole ward |
| Droitwich West | E05015451 | Wychavon | Whole ward |
| Evesham North | E05015453 | Wychavon | Whole ward |
| Evesham South | E05015454 | Wychavon | Whole ward |
| Fladbury | E05015455 | Wychavon | Whole ward |
| Hampton | E05015456 | Wychavon | Whole ward |
| Hartlebury | E05015457 | Wychavon | Whole ward |
| Honeybourne, Pebworth & The Littletons | E05015459 | Wychavon | Whole ward |
| Inkberrow | E05015460 | Wychavon | Split ward |
| North Claines & Salwarpe | E05015461 | Wychavon | Whole ward |
| Ombersley | E05015462 | Wychavon | Whole ward |
| Pinvin | E05015464 | Wychavon | Whole ward |
| Upton Snodsbury | E05015465 | Wychavon | Whole ward |
What constituency is Droitwich and Evesham?
Droitwich and Evesham is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in West Midlands. Its current constituency code is E14001203.
How many wards are in Droitwich and Evesham?
Droitwich and Evesham has 22 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Droitwich and Evesham?
Yes. Droitwich and Evesham has 3 split ward records.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Droitwich and Evesham?
Nigel Huddleston won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.
