Coventry East Constituency Map
View the Coventry East constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Coventry East Constituency Facts
Coventry East is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in West Midlands. The official current constituency code is E14001180, with 6 linked ward records and 0 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Coventry East |
| Constituency Code | E14001180 |
| Country | England |
| Region | West Midlands |
| Ward Count | 6 |
| Split Ward Count | 0 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Coventry East constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Coventry East in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Mary Creagh won for Labour with a recorded majority of 11,623.
Mary Creagh
Labour
Mary Creagh won Coventry East for Labour. 18,308 votes. Majority 11,623.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 7 candidates from 7 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Creagh | Labour | 18,308 | 49.46% | -2.64% | 11,623 | Elected |
| Iddrisu Sufyan | Reform UK | 6,685 | 18.06% | +12.92% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Sarah Lesadd | Conservative | 6,240 | 16.86% | -18.17% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Stephen Gray | Green Party | 2,730 | 7.38% | +5.04% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Mike Massimi | Liberal Democrat | 1,227 | 3.32% | -2.09% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Paul Bedson | Workers Party of Britain | 1,027 | 2.77% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Dave Nellist | Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition | 797 | 2.15% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
Coventry East Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001180.
Electorate
75,773Valid Votes
37,014Invalid Votes
144Turnout
49.04%Total Votes
37,158Majority
11,623Election History
Coventry East has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Mary Creagh | Labour | 11,623 | 75,773 | 37,158 | Exact current code |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Labour recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 18,308 votes.
Labour
18,30849.46% of valid votesReform UK
6,68518.06% of valid votesConservative
6,24016.86% of valid votesGreen
2,7307.38% of valid votesOther
1,8244.93% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
1,2273.31% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Coventry East
These wards are linked to Coventry East in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binley and Willenhall | E05001219 | Coventry | Whole ward |
| Foleshill | E05001222 | Coventry | Whole ward |
| Henley | E05001223 | Coventry | Whole ward |
| Longford | E05001225 | Coventry | Whole ward |
| Upper Stoke | E05001230 | Coventry | Whole ward |
| Wyken | E05001235 | Coventry | Whole ward |
What constituency is Coventry East?
Coventry East is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in West Midlands. Its current constituency code is E14001180.
How many wards are in Coventry East?
Coventry East has 6 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Coventry East?
No split wards are recorded for Coventry East in the current constituency ward link data.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Coventry East?
Mary Creagh won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.

