Brighton Pavilion Constituency Map
View the Brighton Pavilion constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Brighton Pavilion Constituency Facts
Brighton Pavilion is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in South East. The official current constituency code is E14001130, with 10 linked ward records and 4 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Brighton Pavilion |
| Constituency Code | E14001130 |
| Country | England |
| Region | South East |
| Ward Count | 10 |
| Split Ward Count | 4 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Brighton Pavilion constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Brighton Pavilion in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Siân Berry won for Green Party with a recorded majority of 14,290.
Siân Berry
Green Party
Siân Berry won Brighton Pavilion for Green Party. 28,809 votes. Majority 14,290.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 8 candidates from 8 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Siân Berry | Green Party | 28,809 | 55.02% | -2.03% | 14,290 | Elected |
| Tom Gray | Labour | 14,519 | 27.73% | +5.06% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Sarah Webster | Conservative | 3,975 | 7.59% | -10.15% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Mark Mulvihill | Reform UK | 2,836 | 5.42% | +4.08% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Ashley Ridley | Liberal Democrat | 1,604 | 3.06% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Citizen Skwith | Official Monster Raving Loony Party | 257 | 0.49% | -0.04% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Carl Buckfield | Social Democratic Party | 184 | 0.35% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Steve AI | Independent | 179 | 0.34% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
Brighton Pavilion Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001130.
Electorate
74,786Valid Votes
52,363Invalid Votes
209Turnout
70.30%Total Votes
52,572Majority
14,290Election History
Brighton Pavilion has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Siân Berry | Green Party | 14,290 | 74,786 | 52,572 | Exact current code |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Green recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 28,809 votes.
Green
28,80955.02% of valid votesLabour
14,51927.73% of valid votesConservative
3,9757.59% of valid votesReform UK
2,8365.42% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
1,6043.06% of valid votesOther
6201.18% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Brighton Pavilion
These wards are linked to Brighton Pavilion in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coldean & Stanmer | E05015400 | Brighton and Hove | Split ward |
| Hanover & Elm Grove | E05015403 | Brighton and Hove | Split ward |
| Hollingdean & Fiveways | E05015404 | Brighton and Hove | Whole ward |
| Moulsecoomb & Bevendean | E05015406 | Brighton and Hove | Split ward |
| Patcham & Hollingbury | E05015408 | Brighton and Hove | Whole ward |
| Preston Park | E05015409 | Brighton and Hove | Whole ward |
| Regency | E05015411 | Brighton and Hove | Whole ward |
| Round Hill | E05015413 | Brighton and Hove | Whole ward |
| West Hill & North Laine | E05015415 | Brighton and Hove | Whole ward |
| Westdene & Hove Park | E05015417 | Brighton and Hove | Split ward |
What constituency is Brighton Pavilion?
Brighton Pavilion is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in South East. Its current constituency code is E14001130.
How many wards are in Brighton Pavilion?
Brighton Pavilion has 10 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Brighton Pavilion?
Yes. Brighton Pavilion has 4 split ward records.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Brighton Pavilion?
Siân Berry won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.
