Birmingham Perry Barr Constituency Map
View the Birmingham Perry Barr constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Birmingham Perry Barr Constituency Facts
Birmingham Perry Barr is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in West Midlands. The official current constituency code is E14001098, with 8 linked ward records and 1 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Birmingham Perry Barr |
| Constituency Code | E14001098 |
| Country | England |
| Region | West Midlands |
| Ward Count | 8 |
| Split Ward Count | 1 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Birmingham Perry Barr constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Birmingham Perry Barr in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Ayoub Khan won for with a recorded majority of 507.
Ayoub Khan
Independent
Ayoub Khan won Birmingham Perry Barr for Independent. 13,303 votes. Majority 507.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 8 candidates from 7 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ayoub Khan | Independent | 13,303 | 35.50% | Not available | 507 | Elected |
| Khalid Mahmood | Labour | 12,796 | 34.14% | -33.87% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Garry Hickton | Conservative | 4,227 | 11.28% | -9.15% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Akshay Khuttan | Reform UK | 2,446 | 6.53% | +3.69% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Kefentse Dennis | Green Party | 2,440 | 6.51% | +4.63% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Sabah Hamed | Liberal Democrat | 1,302 | 3.47% | -3.05% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Niko Omilana | Independent | 509 | 1.36% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Shangara Singh | Socialist Labour Party | 453 | 1.21% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
Birmingham Perry Barr Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001098.
Electorate
76,350Valid Votes
37,476Invalid Votes
211Turnout
49.36%Total Votes
37,687Majority
507Election History
Birmingham Perry Barr has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Ayoub Khan | 507 | 76,350 | 37,687 | Exact current code |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Other recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 14,265 votes.
Other
14,26538.06% of valid votesLabour
12,79634.14% of valid votesConservative
4,22711.28% of valid votesReform UK
2,4466.53% of valid votesGreen
2,4406.51% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
1,3023.47% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Birmingham Perry Barr
These wards are linked to Birmingham Perry Barr in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aston | E05011121 | Birmingham | Whole ward |
| Birchfield | E05011125 | Birmingham | Whole ward |
| Handsworth | E05011142 | Birmingham | Whole ward |
| Handsworth Wood | E05011143 | Birmingham | Whole ward |
| Holyhead | E05011147 | Birmingham | Whole ward |
| Lozells | E05011153 | Birmingham | Whole ward |
| Oscott | E05011159 | Birmingham | Split ward |
| Perry Barr | E05011160 | Birmingham | Whole ward |
What constituency is Birmingham Perry Barr?
Birmingham Perry Barr is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in West Midlands. Its current constituency code is E14001098.
How many wards are in Birmingham Perry Barr?
Birmingham Perry Barr has 8 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Birmingham Perry Barr?
Yes. Birmingham Perry Barr has 1 split ward records.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Birmingham Perry Barr?
Ayoub Khan won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.

