Bicester and Woodstock Constituency Map
View the Bicester and Woodstock constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Bicester and Woodstock Constituency Facts
Bicester and Woodstock is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in South East. The official current constituency code is E14001090, with 13 linked ward records and 0 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Bicester and Woodstock |
| Constituency Code | E14001090 |
| Country | England |
| Region | South East |
| Ward Count | 13 |
| Split Ward Count | 0 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Bicester and Woodstock constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Bicester and Woodstock in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Calum Miller won for Liberal Democrat with a recorded majority of 4,958.
Calum Miller
Liberal Democrat
Calum Miller won Bicester and Woodstock for Liberal Democrat. 19,419 votes. Majority 4,958.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 6 candidates from 6 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calum Miller | Liberal Democrat | 19,419 | 38.67% | +12.08% | 4,958 | Elected |
| Rupert Harrison | Conservative | 14,461 | 28.80% | -25.12% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Veronica Oakeshott | Labour | 8,236 | 16.40% | -0.45% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Augustine Obodo | Reform UK | 5,408 | 10.77% | +10.48% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Ian Middleton | Green Party | 2,404 | 4.79% | +2.43% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Tim Funnell | Social Democratic Party | 291 | 0.58% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
Bicester and Woodstock Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001090.
Electorate
74,353Valid Votes
50,219Invalid Votes
167Turnout
67.77%Total Votes
50,386Majority
4,958Election History
Bicester and Woodstock has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Calum Miller | Liberal Democrat | 4,958 | 74,353 | 50,386 | Exact current code |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Liberal Democrats recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 19,419 votes.
Liberal Democrats
19,41938.67% of valid votesConservative
14,46128.80% of valid votesLabour
8,23616.40% of valid votesReform UK
5,40810.77% of valid votesGreen
2,4044.79% of valid votesOther
2910.58% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Bicester and Woodstock
These wards are linked to Bicester and Woodstock in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bicester East | E05010925 | Cherwell | Whole ward |
| Bicester North and Caversfield | E05010926 | Cherwell | Whole ward |
| Bicester South and Ambrosden | E05012968 | Cherwell | Whole ward |
| Bicester West | E05010928 | Cherwell | Whole ward |
| Fringford and Heyfords | E05012969 | Cherwell | Whole ward |
| Kidlington East | E05010932 | Cherwell | Whole ward |
| Kidlington West | E05010933 | Cherwell | Whole ward |
| Launton and Otmoor | E05010934 | Cherwell | Whole ward |
| Eynsham and Cassington | E05006639 | West Oxfordshire | Whole ward |
| Freeland and Hanborough | E05006640 | West Oxfordshire | Whole ward |
| North Leigh | E05006644 | West Oxfordshire | Whole ward |
| Stonesfield and Tackley | E05006646 | West Oxfordshire | Whole ward |
| Woodstock and Bladon | E05006653 | West Oxfordshire | Whole ward |
What constituency is Bicester and Woodstock?
Bicester and Woodstock is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in South East. Its current constituency code is E14001090.
How many wards are in Bicester and Woodstock?
Bicester and Woodstock has 13 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Bicester and Woodstock?
No split wards are recorded for Bicester and Woodstock in the current constituency ward link data.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Bicester and Woodstock?
Calum Miller won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.



