Stirling and Strathallan Constituency Map
View the Stirling and Strathallan constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Stirling and Strathallan Constituency Facts
Stirling and Strathallan is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in Scotland. The official current constituency code is S14000105, with 8 linked ward records and 1 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Stirling and Strathallan |
| Constituency Code | S14000105 |
| Country | Scotland |
| Region | Scotland |
| Ward Count | 8 |
| Split Ward Count | 1 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Stirling and Strathallan constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Stirling and Strathallan in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Chris Kane won for Labour with a recorded majority of 1,394.
Chris Kane
Labour
Chris Kane won Stirling and Strathallan for Labour. 16,856 votes. Majority 1,394.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 6 candidates from 6 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Kane | Labour | 16,856 | 33.86% | +26.21% | 1,394 | Elected |
| Alyn Smith | Scottish National Party | 15,462 | 31.06% | -18.78% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Neil Benny | Conservative | 9,469 | 19.02% | -16.01% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Bill McDonald | Reform UK | 3,145 | 6.32% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Hamish Taylor | Liberal Democrat | 2,530 | 5.08% | -0.77% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Andrew Adam | Scottish Green Party | 2,320 | 4.66% | +3.03% | Not available | Not Elected |
Stirling and Strathallan Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code S14000105.
Electorate
76,284Valid Votes
49,782Invalid Votes
242Turnout
65.58%Total Votes
50,024Majority
1,394Election History
Stirling and Strathallan has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Chris Kane | Labour | 1,394 | 76,284 | 50,024 | Exact current code |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Labour recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 16,856 votes.
Labour
16,85633.86% of valid votesSNP
15,46231.06% of valid votesConservative
9,46919.02% of valid votesReform UK
3,1456.32% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
2,5305.08% of valid votesGreen
2,3204.66% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Stirling and Strathallan
These wards are linked to Stirling and Strathallan in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strathallan | S13003069 | Perth and Kinross | Split ward |
| Bannockburn | S13003121 | Stirling | Whole ward |
| Dunblane and Bridge of Allan | S13003117 | Stirling | Whole ward |
| Forth and Endrick | S13003116 | Stirling | Whole ward |
| Stirling East | S13003120 | Stirling | Whole ward |
| Stirling North | S13003118 | Stirling | Whole ward |
| Stirling West | S13003119 | Stirling | Whole ward |
| Trossachs and Teith | S13003115 | Stirling | Whole ward |
What constituency is Stirling and Strathallan?
Stirling and Strathallan is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in Scotland. Its current constituency code is S14000105.
How many wards are in Stirling and Strathallan?
Stirling and Strathallan has 8 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Stirling and Strathallan?
Yes. Stirling and Strathallan has 1 split ward records.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Stirling and Strathallan?
Chris Kane won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.

