Wokingham Constituency Map
View the Wokingham constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Wokingham Constituency Facts
Wokingham is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in South East. The official current constituency code is E14001593, with 11 linked ward records and 2 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Wokingham |
| Constituency Code | E14001593 |
| Country | England |
| Region | South East |
| Ward Count | 11 |
| Split Ward Count | 2 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Wokingham constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Wokingham in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Clive Jones won for Liberal Democrat with a recorded majority of 8,345.
Clive Jones
Liberal Democrat
Clive Jones won Wokingham for Liberal Democrat. 25,743 votes. Majority 8,345.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 5 candidates from 5 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clive Jones | Liberal Democrat | 25,743 | 47.67% | +15.36% | 8,345 | Elected |
| Lucy Demery | Conservative | 17,398 | 32.22% | -23.27% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Colin Wright | Reform UK | 5,274 | 9.77% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Monica Hamidi | Labour | 3,631 | 6.72% | -3.13% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Merv Boniface | Green Party | 1,953 | 3.62% | +1.42% | Not available | Not Elected |
Wokingham Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001593.
Electorate
75,082Valid Votes
53,999Invalid Votes
199Turnout
72.19%Total Votes
54,198Majority
8,345Election History
Wokingham has 5 parliamentary election rows in this table. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001593 rows.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Clive Jones | Liberal Democrat | 8,345 | 75,082 | 54,198 | Exact current code |
| 2019 / 12 Dec 2019 | General | John Redwood | Conservative | 7,383 | 83,953 | 62,216 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2017 / 8 Jun 2017 | General | John Redwood | Conservative | 18,798 | 79,111 | 59,889 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2015 / 7 May 2015 | General | John Redwood | Conservative | 24,197 | 77,881 | 56,165 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2010 / 6 May 2010 | General | John Redwood | Conservative | 13,492 | 76,386 | 54,620 | Historic boundary/name match |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001593 rows.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Liberal Democrats recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 25,743 votes.
Liberal Democrats
25,74347.67% of valid votesConservative
17,39832.22% of valid votesReform UK
5,2749.77% of valid votesLabour
3,6316.72% of valid votesGreen
1,9533.62% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Wokingham
These wards are linked to Wokingham in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barkham & Arborfield | E05015783 | Wokingham | Whole ward |
| Emmbrook | E05015785 | Wokingham | Whole ward |
| Evendons | E05015786 | Wokingham | Whole ward |
| Finchampstead | E05015787 | Wokingham | Whole ward |
| Norreys | E05015792 | Wokingham | Whole ward |
| Spencers Wood & Swallowfield | E05015795 | Wokingham | Split ward |
| Thames | E05015796 | Wokingham | Split ward |
| Twyford, Ruscombe & Hurst | E05015797 | Wokingham | Whole ward |
| Wescott | E05015798 | Wokingham | Whole ward |
| Winnersh | E05015799 | Wokingham | Whole ward |
| Wokingham Without | E05015800 | Wokingham | Whole ward |
What constituency is Wokingham?
Wokingham is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in South East. Its current constituency code is E14001593.
How many wards are in Wokingham?
Wokingham has 11 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Wokingham?
Yes. Wokingham has 2 split ward records.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Wokingham?
Clive Jones won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.
Why are some historic rows labelled as boundary/name matches?
Some 2010-2019 parliamentary rows use old constituency codes. Rows with the same constituency name but a different code are labelled as historic boundary/name matches rather than being treated as exact current-code results.


