West Worcestershire Constituency Map
View the West Worcestershire constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
West Worcestershire Constituency Facts
West Worcestershire is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in West Midlands. The official current constituency code is E14001579, with 23 linked ward records and 1 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | West Worcestershire |
| Constituency Code | E14001579 |
| Country | England |
| Region | West Midlands |
| Ward Count | 23 |
| Split Ward Count | 1 |
Who Uses This Map?
The West Worcestershire constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for West Worcestershire in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Harriett Baldwin won for Conservative with a recorded majority of 6,547.
Harriett Baldwin
Conservative
Harriett Baldwin won West Worcestershire for Conservative. 19,783 votes. Majority 6,547.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 6 candidates from 6 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harriett Baldwin | Conservative | 19,783 | 36.18% | -24.50% | 6,547 | Elected |
| Dan Boatright-Greene | Liberal Democrat | 13,236 | 24.20% | +6.11% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Kash Haroon | Labour | 8,335 | 15.24% | -1.26% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Christopher Edmondson | Reform UK | 7,902 | 14.45% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Natalie McVey | Green Party | 5,068 | 9.27% | +4.55% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Seonaid Barber | Party of Women | 363 | 0.66% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
West Worcestershire Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001579.
Electorate
79,246Valid Votes
54,687Invalid Votes
191Turnout
69.25%Total Votes
54,878Majority
6,547Election History
West Worcestershire has 5 parliamentary election rows in this table. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001579 rows.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Harriett Baldwin | Conservative | 6,547 | 79,246 | 54,878 | Exact current code |
| 2019 / 12 Dec 2019 | General | Harriett Baldwin | Conservative | 24,499 | 76,241 | 57,826 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2017 / 8 Jun 2017 | General | Harriett Baldwin | Conservative | 21,328 | 74,375 | 56,583 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2015 / 7 May 2015 | General | Harriett Baldwin | Conservative | 22,578 | 73,394 | 54,298 | Historic boundary/name match |
| 2010 / 6 May 2010 | General | Harriett Baldwin | Conservative | 6,754 | 72,807 | 54,200 | Historic boundary/name match |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results. Rows marked with an asterisk are historic boundary/name matches from older constituency codes and are labelled separately from exact E14001579 rows.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Conservative recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 19,783 votes.
Conservative
19,78336.17% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
13,23624.20% of valid votesLabour
8,33515.24% of valid votesReform UK
7,90214.45% of valid votesGreen
5,0689.27% of valid votesOther
3630.66% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in West Worcestershire
These wards are linked to West Worcestershire in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfrick, Leigh & Rushwick | E05015380 | Malvern Hills | Whole ward |
| Baldwin | E05015381 | Malvern Hills | Whole ward |
| Barnards Green | E05015382 | Malvern Hills | Whole ward |
| Broadheath | E05015383 | Malvern Hills | Whole ward |
| Castlemorton, Welland & Wells | E05015384 | Malvern Hills | Whole ward |
| Great Malvern | E05015385 | Malvern Hills | Whole ward |
| Hallow & Holt | E05015386 | Malvern Hills | Whole ward |
| Kempsey | E05015387 | Malvern Hills | Whole ward |
| Lindridge | E05015388 | Malvern Hills | Whole ward |
| Link | E05015389 | Malvern Hills | Whole ward |
| Longdon | E05015390 | Malvern Hills | Whole ward |
| Martley | E05015391 | Malvern Hills | Whole ward |
| Pickersleigh | E05015392 | Malvern Hills | Whole ward |
| Powick & the Hanleys | E05015393 | Malvern Hills | Whole ward |
| Tenbury | E05015394 | Malvern Hills | Whole ward |
| Upper Howsell | E05015395 | Malvern Hills | Whole ward |
| Upton & Ripple | E05015396 | Malvern Hills | Whole ward |
| West | E05015397 | Malvern Hills | Whole ward |
| Bredon | E05015442 | Wychavon | Whole ward |
| Bredon Hill | E05015443 | Wychavon | Whole ward |
| Broadway, Sedgeberrow & Childswickham | E05015445 | Wychavon | Split ward |
| Eckington | E05015452 | Wychavon | Whole ward |
| Pershore | E05015463 | Wychavon | Whole ward |
What constituency is West Worcestershire?
West Worcestershire is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in West Midlands. Its current constituency code is E14001579.
How many wards are in West Worcestershire?
West Worcestershire has 23 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in West Worcestershire?
Yes. West Worcestershire has 1 split ward records.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in West Worcestershire?
Harriett Baldwin won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.
Why are some historic rows labelled as boundary/name matches?
Some 2010-2019 parliamentary rows use old constituency codes. Rows with the same constituency name but a different code are labelled as historic boundary/name matches rather than being treated as exact current-code results.