Sheffield Hallam Constituency Map
View the Sheffield Hallam constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Sheffield Hallam Constituency Facts
Sheffield Hallam is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in Yorkshire and The Humber. The official current constituency code is E14001468, with 5 linked ward records and 0 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Sheffield Hallam |
| Constituency Code | E14001468 |
| Country | England |
| Region | Yorkshire and The Humber |
| Ward Count | 5 |
| Split Ward Count | 0 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Sheffield Hallam constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Sheffield Hallam in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. Olivia Blake won for Labour with a recorded majority of 8,189.
Olivia Blake
Labour
Olivia Blake won Sheffield Hallam for Labour. 23,875 votes. Majority 8,189.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 7 candidates from 7 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olivia Blake | Labour | 23,875 | 46.27% | +11.30% | 8,189 | Elected |
| Shaffaq Mohammed | Liberal Democrat | 15,686 | 30.40% | -2.72% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Issac Howarth | Conservative | 6,205 | 12.03% | -13.67% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Jason Leman | Green Party | 4,491 | 8.70% | +5.71% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Andrew Cowell | Social Democratic Party | 654 | 1.27% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Sam Chapman | Rejoin EU | 409 | 0.79% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
| Mo Moui-Tabrizy | Workers Party of Britain | 281 | 0.54% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
Sheffield Hallam Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001468.
Electorate
72,900Valid Votes
51,601Invalid Votes
504Turnout
71.47%Total Votes
52,105Majority
8,189Election History
Sheffield Hallam has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | Olivia Blake | Labour | 8,189 | 72,900 | 52,105 | Exact current code |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Labour recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 23,875 votes.
Labour
23,87546.27% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
15,68630.40% of valid votesConservative
6,20512.02% of valid votesGreen
4,4918.70% of valid votesOther
1,3442.60% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Sheffield Hallam
These wards are linked to Sheffield Hallam in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crookes and Crosspool | E05010863 | Sheffield | Whole ward |
| Dore and Totley | E05010865 | Sheffield | Whole ward |
| Ecclesall | E05010867 | Sheffield | Whole ward |
| Fulwood | E05010869 | Sheffield | Whole ward |
| Stannington | E05010880 | Sheffield | Whole ward |
What constituency is Sheffield Hallam?
Sheffield Hallam is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in Yorkshire and The Humber. Its current constituency code is E14001468.
How many wards are in Sheffield Hallam?
Sheffield Hallam has 5 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Sheffield Hallam?
No split wards are recorded for Sheffield Hallam in the current constituency ward link data.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Sheffield Hallam?
Olivia Blake won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.


