Rawmarsh and Conisbrough Constituency Map
View the Rawmarsh and Conisbrough constituency map, linked wards and parliamentary election results. Buy a digital map for £15 including VAT, or order a print.
Download or Order this Map
Digital map files cost £15.00 including VAT. Printed maps start at £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Request a Custom MapFull UK Constituency Map
See parliamentary constituency boundaries across the United Kingdom on one map. Choose a digital download or a printed map for your wall.
Download £50 including VAT
Prints from £41.00 including VAT and UK delivery.
Rawmarsh and Conisbrough Constituency Facts
Rawmarsh and Conisbrough is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in Yorkshire and The Humber. The official current constituency code is E14001436, with 9 linked ward records and 0 split wards in the current ward link dataset.
| Constituency Name | Rawmarsh and Conisbrough |
| Constituency Code | E14001436 |
| Country | England |
| Region | Yorkshire and The Humber |
| Ward Count | 9 |
| Split Ward Count | 0 |
Who Uses This Map?
The Rawmarsh and Conisbrough constituency map is useful for organisations and individuals who need a clear, detailed view of the constituency boundary, wards, roads and surrounding area.
Campaign Teams
Plan strategy, target voters and allocate resources.
Graphic Designers
Build infographics, ads and campaign materials.
Publishers
Create reports, guides and electoral publications.
Analysts
Analyse data, track results and identify trends.
Latest Parliamentary Election Result
The latest exact parliamentary result for Rawmarsh and Conisbrough in this dataset is the General held on 4 Jul 2024. John Healey won for Labour with a recorded majority of 6,908.
John Healey
Labour
John Healey won Rawmarsh and Conisbrough for Labour. 16,612 votes. Majority 6,908.
Candidate Results
Candidate rows are matched to the latest area result using constituency_code, election_date and election_type. The table includes 6 candidates from 6 parties or groupings.
| Name | Party | Votes | Vote Share | Vote Change | Majority | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Healey | Labour | 16,612 | 49.00% | +8.92% | 6,908 | Elected |
| Adam Wood | Reform UK | 9,704 | 28.62% | +12.50% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Oliver Harvey | Conservative | 4,496 | 13.26% | -23.72% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Tom Hill | Green Party | 1,687 | 4.98% | +4.50% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Paul Horton | Liberal Democrat | 1,137 | 3.35% | -0.35% | Not available | Not Elected |
| Robert Watson | Workers Party of Britain | 268 | 0.79% | Not available | Not available | Not Elected |
Rawmarsh and Conisbrough Election Figures
These figures are from the parliamentary election on 4 Jul 2024 for constituency code E14001436.
Electorate
69,133Valid Votes
33,904Invalid Votes
109Turnout
49.20%Total Votes
34,013Majority
6,908Election History
Rawmarsh and Conisbrough has 1 parliamentary election row in this table.
| Year / Date | Type | Winner | Party | Majority | Electorate | Total Votes | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 / 4 Jul 2024 | General | John Healey | Labour | 6,908 | 69,133 | 34,013 | Exact current code |
Party Vote Trend
This chart compares recorded parliamentary election results.
Total Votes Trend
This chart tracks total parliamentary votes by election date where total vote figures are available.
Party Performance
Labour recorded the highest party vote total in the latest exact-code election row, with 16,612 votes.
Labour
16,61249.00% of valid votesReform UK
9,70428.62% of valid votesConservative
4,49613.26% of valid votesGreen
1,6874.98% of valid votesLiberal Democrats
1,1373.35% of valid votesOther
2680.79% of valid votesPrevious Winners
Previous winners are shown from parliamentary election records. Results for older boundaries with the same constituency name are labelled as historic matches.
Wards in Rawmarsh and Conisbrough
These wards are linked to Rawmarsh and Conisbrough in the boundary data. A split ward is linked to more than one parliamentary constituency.
| Ward | Ward Code | Council / Local Authority | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conisbrough | E05010733 | Doncaster | Whole ward |
| Edlington & Warmsworth | E05010735 | Doncaster | Whole ward |
| Bramley & Ravenfield | E05012997 | Rotherham | Whole ward |
| Hoober | E05013003 | Rotherham | Whole ward |
| Kilnhurst & Swinton East | E05013005 | Rotherham | Whole ward |
| Rawmarsh East | E05013007 | Rotherham | Whole ward |
| Rawmarsh West | E05013008 | Rotherham | Whole ward |
| Swinton Rockingham | E05013013 | Rotherham | Whole ward |
| Wath | E05013016 | Rotherham | Whole ward |
What constituency is Rawmarsh and Conisbrough?
Rawmarsh and Conisbrough is a current Westminster parliamentary constituency in Yorkshire and The Humber. Its current constituency code is E14001436.
How many wards are in Rawmarsh and Conisbrough?
Rawmarsh and Conisbrough has 9 linked ward records in the current ward-to-constituency dataset.
Are any wards split in Rawmarsh and Conisbrough?
No split wards are recorded for Rawmarsh and Conisbrough in the current constituency ward link data.
Who won the latest parliamentary election in Rawmarsh and Conisbrough?
John Healey won the latest exact-code parliamentary result recorded here.
Are local ward election results used as parliamentary results here?
No. Parliamentary results and local ward results are separate. The ward list shows how local wards relate to this constituency.


